Title: ELECTRONIC WORD OF MOUTH, MARKETING MIX ON CUSTOMER PERSPECTIVE AND BRAND EQUITY TOWARD  PROPERTY PERFECT PCL. MIDDLE CLASS CONDOMINIUM PURCHASING DECISIONIN BANGKOK METROPOLIS
การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองผู้บริโภค และคุณค่าตราสินค้าที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมระดับกลางบริษัท พร็อพเพอร์ตี้ เพอร์เฟค จำกัด(มหาชน)ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: PHAPHATSORN CHAMSAKSIT
พภัสสรณ์ แช่มศักดิ์สิทธิ์
Warinrampai Rungruangjit
วรินรำไพ รุ่งเรืองจิตต์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society
Keywords: การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากอิเล็กทรอนิกส์
ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองผู้บริโภค
คุณค่าตราสินค้า
การตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมีเนียม
Electronic word of mouth
Customer perspectives
Brand equity
Condominium purchasing decisions
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this research is to study electronic word-of-mouth and the marketing mix on customer perspectives and brand equity with regard to Property Perfect Pcl. middle-class condominium purchasing decisions in the Bangkok metropolitan area using mixed methods research. The results of the qualitative research were used to support the quantitative research. The sample in this research consisted of 400 consumers interested in buying condominiums in the Bangkok metropolitan area and interviews with six real estate experts. The hypothesis testing revealed that consumers demonstrated different personal factors, such as age, status and educational level, which affected Property Perfect middle-class condominium purchasing decisions in the Bangkok metropolitan area at significant levels of 0.05. Factors such as electronic word-of-mouth, the marketing mix on customer perspectives and brand equity affected Property Perfect middle-class condominium purchasing decisions in the Bangkok metropolitan area at a significant level of 0.01. It was also consistent with the opinions of the experts in the same direction.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองผู้บริโภค และคุณค่าตราสินค้า ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมระดับกลาง บริษัท พร็อพเพอร์ตี้ เพอร์เฟค จำกัด(มหาชน) ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัย แบบผสมผสาน ซึ่งจะนำผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมาสนับสนุนผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริโภคที่สนใจจะซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมบริษัทพร็อพเพอร์ตี้ฯ ในเขตกรุงเทพฯ จำนวน 400 คน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านอสังหาริมทรัพย์จำนวน 6 คน ซึ่งใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพฯ ที่มีลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมระดับกลาง บริษัท พร็อพเพอร์ตี้ ฯ ในเขตกรุงเทพฯแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองผู้บริโภค และคุณค่าตราสินค้า ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อคอนโดมิเนียมระดับกลาง บริษัท พร็อพเพอร์ตี้ฯ ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับทัศนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่ให้สัมภาษณ์มีความคิดเห็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน
Description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/717