DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SIRIKHWAN HONGSUVARNAKULen
dc.contributor: สิริขวัญ หงษ์สุวรรณกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tanapoom Ativetinen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนภูมิ อติเวทินth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 18/12/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to investigate the influence of organization culture, organizational commitment, happiness at work regarding the work efficiency of private company employees in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The samples in this study were 400 private company employees. A questionnaire was used for data collection, and the statistical techniques used for data analysis consisted of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, One-Way Anova and multiple regression at a 0.05 statistical level of significance. The results of the study revealed that most respondents were females, aged between 31-40, earned an average monthly income of 30,001 Baht, and worked in the Pathumwan area. The results of hypotheses testing were as follows: (1) private company employees in the Bangkok metropolitan area with different organizational cultures had a different work efficiency. It was found that constructive culture was preferable for work efficiency, rather than the aggressive-defensive style. The passive-defensive style was more efficient than the aggressive-defensive style; (2) the overall factors of happiness at work and the aspects of connections, love of work and recognition influenced work efficiency of private company employees in in the Bangkok metropolitan area. Moreover, the overall factors of happiness at work could predict work efficiency at 46.50%; (3) the overall factors of organizational commitment influenced work efficiency of private company employees in the Bangkok metropolitan area. Moreover, the overall factors of organization commitment could predict work efficiency at 41.30%.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาเรื่อง อิทธิพลของวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ความผูกพัน และความสุขในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน ของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ พนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ค่าสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่าง โดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ โดยมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการทดสอบ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 31-40 ปี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 30,001 บาทขึ้นไป และทำงานอยู่ในพื้นที่เขตปทุมวัน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1. พนักงานบริษัทเอกชนที่มีวัฒนธรรมองค์กรแตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานแตกต่างกัน โดย พนักงานที่มีวัฒนธรรมองค์กรด้านลักษณะสร้างสรรค์ มีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานมากกว่าพนักงานที่มีลักษณะตั้งรับ-ก้าวร้าว และพนักงานที่มีวัฒนธรรมด้านลักษณะตั้งรับ-เฉื่อยชา มีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานมากกว่าพนักงานที่มีลักษณะตั้งรับ-ก้าวร้าว 2. ปัจจัยความสุขในการทำงานภาพรวม และรายด้านประกอบด้วย ด้านการติดต่อสัมพันธ์ ด้านความรักในงาน และด้านการเป็นที่ยอมรับ มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน ของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ขณะที่ปัจจัยความสุขในการทำงานภาพรวมสามารถพยากรณ์ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานได้ร้อยละ 46.50 3. ปัจจัยความผูกพันภาพรวม และรายด้านประกอบด้วย ด้านความเชื่อมั่นยอมรับเป้าหมายและค่านิยม ด้านความเต็มใจที่จะทุ่มเทพยายามปฏิบัติงานเพื่อองค์กร และด้านความปรารถนาอย่างแรงกล้าที่จะคงความเป็นสมาชิกในองค์กรองค์กรมีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน ของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ขณะที่ปัจจัยความผูกพันภาพรวมสามารถพยากรณ์ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานได้ร้อยละ 41.30th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมองค์กรth
dc.subject: ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรth
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานth
dc.subject: พนักงานบริษัทเอกชนth
dc.subject: พื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.subject: Organizational cultureen
dc.subject: Organizational commitmenten
dc.subject: Work efficiencyen
dc.subject: Private company employeesen
dc.subject: Bangkok metropolitan areaen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: INFLUENCES OF ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE, ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT AND HAPPINESS AT WORK TOWARD WORK EFFICIENCY AMONG PRIVATE COMPANY EMPLOYEES IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: อิทธิพลของวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ความผูกพันและความสุขในการทำงานที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th