http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/694
Title: | A CONSTRUCTION OF BASKETBALL SKILL TEST FOR JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS การสร้างแบบทดสอบทักษะกีฬาบาสเกตบอลสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Authors: | PONROB BOONKONGMA พลรบ บุญคงมา Thawuth Pluemsamran ธาวุฒิ ปลื้มสำราญ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | แบบทดสอบทักษะกีฬาบาสเกตบอล บาสเกตบอล Basketball skill test Basketball |
Issue Date: | 30 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are to construct basketball skill tests and establish norms for secondary school students. The tests consisted of five skill tests: field goal, dribbling, wall bounce, penalty shot and lay-up shot. There were thirty secondary school students from Huaikrotwittaya School, selected by simple random sampling, were used to examine the quality of the tests. There were three hundred and forty-eight secondary school students in Chainat Province, selected by multi-stage sampling, were used to establish the norms. The Index of Item–Objective Congruence (IOC) by five experts was used to analyze the validity of the tests. The Pearson correlation coefficient was used to analyze the objectivity of the tests. The Test–Retest method was used to analyze the reliability of the tests. The raw score and a T-score were used to establish the norms. The results revealed the following: (1) the basketball skill tests had validation; the IOC varied in range between .80-1.00. The objectivity levels of the tests were very good (r = .892-.975). The reliability levels of the tests were varied in the range between acceptable to very good (r = .666-.935); (2) the norms of five basketball skill tests were different between male and female students. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างแบบทดสอบทักษะบาสเกตบอลและเกณฑ์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น แบบทดสอบประกอบด้วย 5 ทักษะ คือ ทักษะการยิงประตูระยะใกล้ ทักษะการเลี้ยงลูกบาสเกตบอล ทักษะการส่งลูกสองมือระดับอกกระทบผนัง ทักษะการยิงประตู ณ จุดโทษ และทักษะการยิงประตูแบบเลย์อัพ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้หาคุณภาพของแบบทดสอบเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนห้วยกรดวิทยา จำนวน 30 คน ที่ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย และมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการสร้างเกณฑ์เป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของโรงเรียนมัธยมในจังหวัดชัยนาท จำนวน 348 คน ที่ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน หาความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาของแบบทดสอบโดยวิเคราะห์ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 ท่าน หาความเป็นปรนัยของแบบทดสอบโดยวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน หาความเชื่อมั่นของแบบทดสอบโดยวิธีการทดสอบซ้ำ และสร้างเกณฑ์โดยใช้คะแนนดิบและคะแนนที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) แบบทดสอบทักษะบาสเกตบอลเป็นแบบทดสอบที่มีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดยมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) ของแบบทดสอบอยู่ในช่วง .80-1.00 แบบทดสอบแต่ละทักษะมีความเป็นปรนัยอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (r = .892-.975) และมีความเชื่อมั่นของแบบทดสอบทุกทักษะอยู่ในระดับยอมรับได้ถึงดีมาก (r = .666-.935) (2) เกณฑ์ปกติสำหรับแบบทดสอบทักษะบาสเกตบอลทั้ง 5 ทักษะมีความแตกต่างกันสำหรับนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/694 |