http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/691
Title: | EFFECTS OF SMALL SIDED GAMES TRAINING PROGRAM
AND LEG MUSCLES STRENGTHEN TRAINING
OF BALL PASSING AND RECEIVING ABILITY ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกเกมสนามเล็กร่วมกับการฝึกความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการรับและส่งลูกฟุตบอล |
Authors: | AUTT KUMPUM อัทธ์ คุ้มพุ่ม Sathin Prachanban สาธิน ประจันบาน Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | โปรแกรมการฝึกเกมสนามเล็ก, โปรแกรมการฝึกความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา, ความสามารถในการรับและส่งลูกฟุตบอล Small Sided Games Training Program Leg Muscles Strengthen Training Ball Passing and Receiving Ability |
Issue Date: | 30 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of the study are to (1) study and compare the effects of a small-sided game training program and small- sided game training program, including leg muscle strength training to ball passing and receiving ability before and after training; (2) to compare the ball passing and receiving ability between a group using the small-sided game training program and another of small-sided game training program, including leg muscle strength training; (3) to analyze the interaction between the training program and the length of the training time. The samples in this study were 30 students in the elective football course at Triamudomsuksa School. They were selected by purposive selection by testing ball passing and receiving ability and divided by the Matching Group technique into two groups. The first one was trained with a small-sided game training program and a second with small-sided game training program including leg muscle strength training. The study revealed the following: (1) the average levels of ability in ball passing and receiving in the first and second groups before and after program in the fourth, sixth, and eighth week increased continually and comparing the differences between average levels of ball passing and receiving ability in the first and second groups before and after training in the fourth, sixth, and eighth week were different at a statistically significant level of .05. Moreover, the average level of each group was totally different, with a statistical significance of .05; (2) the average levels of ball passing and receiving ability in the first and second groups, both before and after training in the fourth week was no different, but after training in the sixth and eighth week there was a different level of statistical significance at a level of .05; (3) the interaction between the training program and the length of time in ball passing and receiving was completely different, at a statistically significant level of .05. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกเกมสนามเล็กและโปรแกรมการฝึกเกมสนามเล็กร่วมกับการฝึกความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขาที่มีต่อความสามารถในการรับและส่งลูกฟุตบอลก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึก (2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการรับและส่งลูกฟุตบอลของกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกเกมสนามเล็ก และกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการฝึกเกมสนามเล็กร่วมกับการฝึกความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา (3) วิเคราะห์ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโปรแกรมการฝึกกับช่วงเวลา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนที่เรียนวิชาเพิ่มเติมกีฬาฟุตบอล โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษา จำนวน 30 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Select) จากการทดสอบด้วยแบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถการรับและส่งลูกฟุตบอล แล้วแบ่งกลุ่มแบบจับคู่ (Matching Group) โดยการแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกเกมสนามเล็ก และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกเกมสนามเล็กร่วมกับการฝึกความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของความสามารถในการรับและส่งลูกฟุตบอลของกีฬาฟุตบอล ของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4, 6, และ 8 มีค่าเฉลี่ย เพิ่มขึ้นตามลำดับ และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของความสามารถในการรับและส่งลูกฟุตบอลของกีฬาฟุตบอลในกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4, 6 และ 8 พบว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ซึ่งเมื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ พบว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทุกคู่ (2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของความสามารถในการรับและส่งลูกฟุตบอลของกีฬาฟุตบอล ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 พบว่า ก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 และ 8 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโปรแกรมการฝึกกับช่วงเวลาในการรับและส่งลูกฟุตบอล แตกต่างกันทุกคู่อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/691 |