Title: A STUDY OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA II STUDENTS' GEOMETRIC-PROOF ABILITIES IN A TOPIC OF GEOMETRIC REASONING THROUGH LEARNING ACTIVITIES WITH GRAPHIC ORGANIZER AND INQUIRY PROCESS
การศึกษาความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ทางเรขาคณิต เรื่องการให้เหตุผลทางเรขาคณิต ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยเทคนิคผังกราฟิก ร่วมกับกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Authors: SAWITTREE AUNTHONGSIRI
สาวิทตรี อุ่นทองศิริ
Sukanya Hajisalah
สุกัญญา หะยีสาและ
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science
Keywords: ผังกราฟิก
กระบวนการสืบสอบ
ความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ทางเรขาคณิต
Graphic Organizer
Inquiry Process
geometric proof abilities
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study the geometric proof abilities of Matthayom Suksa Two students after being taught by using the Graphic Organizer Technique with the Inquiry Process on geometric reasoning and to study the relationship between building Graphic Organizer abilities and the geometric proof abilities of these students. The target group was 32 Matthayom Suksa Two students selected by the cluster random process from the second semester of the 2019 academic year at Wangnamyen Wittayakom School, Sakaeo. The duration of the research consisted of 13 periods and 50 minutes per session. After being taught using the Graphic Organizer Technique with the Inquiry Process, the researcher used a period to test the geometric proof abilities of the students. The findings of the research were as follows: (1) after using the Graphic Organizer Technique with the Inquiry Process on geometric reasoning topics, the geometric proof abilities of the students passed the criteria of over 60% and with a statistically significant level of .05; and (2) after using the Graphic Organizer Technique with the Inquiry Process. The Graphic Organizer of the students affected geometric proof abilities with a statistical significance of .05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ทางเรขาคณิตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคผังกราฟิก ร่วมกับกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบ เรื่อง การให้เหตุผลทางเรขาคณิต และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการเขียนผังกราฟิก กับความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ทางเรขาคณิตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โรงเรียนวังน้ำเย็นวิทยาคม จังหวัดสระแก้ว จำนวน 32 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) ผู้วิจัยใช้เวลาสอนทั้งหมด 13 คาบ คาบละ 50 นาที หลังจากดำเนินการสอนครบ ผู้วิจัยทำการทดสอบนักเรียนด้วยแบบวัดความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ทางเรขาคณิต โดยใช้เวลา 1 คาบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยเทคนิคผังกราฟิก ร่วมกับกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบ เรื่อง การให้เหตุผลทางเรขาคณิต มีความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ทางเรขาคณิต ผ่านเกณฑ์เป็นจำนวนมากกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ความสามารถในการเขียนผังกราฟิก มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันกับความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ทางเรขาคณิตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/685