http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/677
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | THANAPHAT SAELEE | en |
dc.contributor | ธนพัฒน์ แซ่ลี้ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Atchareeya Saknarong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the marketing mix on customer perspectives and service quality affecting condominium rental decision-making in Samut Prakan Province. The sample consisted of four hundred people. The results of this research were as follows: the majority of respondents were female, aged between thirty and thirty-nine, with an average income of 15,001 to 30,000Baht, single, worked in private companies, held a Bachelor’s degree and lived in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The marketing mix on customer perspectives and service quality were at a good level. However, the decision-making on condominium rentals were at a very good level. The results of the hypotheses testing were as follows: (1) tenants of different ages, gender, average income, career, education levels and lived in the Bangkok metropolitan area had different decision-making condominium rentals in Samut Prakan province; (2)the influence on the marketing mix on customer perspectives in terms of customers, cost, convenience and communication; (3)service quality in terms of tangibility, reliability, responsiveness, assurance and empathy affecting condominium rental decision-making in the Samut Prakan Province were at a statistically significant level of 0.05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้าและคุณภาพการบริการที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเช่าคอนโดมิเนียมในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 30 – 39 ปี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 – 30,000 บาท สถานภาพโสด อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ระดับการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี และมีภูมิลำเนาอยู่จังหวัดอื่นๆ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้าและคุณภาพการบริการ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ส่วนการตัดสินใจเช่าคอนโดมิเนียม โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า (1) ผู้เช่าที่มีเพศ อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา และภูมิลำเนาแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจเช่าคอนโดมิเนียมในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการแตกต่างกัน (2) ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้า ด้านคุณค่าที่จะได้รับ ด้านต้นทุนของผู้บริโภค ด้านความสะดวก และด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร และ(3) คุณภาพการบริการ ด้านสิ่งที่สัมผัสได้ ด้านความเชื่อถือและความไว้วางใจ ด้านความรวดเร็ว ด้านการรับประกัน และด้านการดูแลเอาใจใส่ลูกค้า ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเช่าคอนโดมิเนียมในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้า | th |
dc.subject | คุณภาพการบริการ | th |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจเช่าคอนโดมิเนียม | th |
dc.subject | สมุทรปราการ | th |
dc.subject | Marketing mix on customer perspectives | en |
dc.subject | Service quality | en |
dc.subject | Condominium rental decisions | en |
dc.subject | Samut Prakarn | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | MARKETING MIX ON CUSTOMER PERSPECTIVES AND SERVICE QUALITY AFFECTING CONDOMINIUM RENTAL DECISION MAKING IN SAMUTPRAKARN PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้าและคุณภาพการบริการที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจ เช่าคอนโดมิเนียมในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |