http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/674
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NUALPAN SOONGSOMSAKUL | en |
dc.contributor | นวลพรรณ สูงสมสกุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ujsara Prasertsin | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัจศรา ประเสริฐสิน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. THE EDUCATION AND PSYCHOLOGYCAL TEST BUREAU | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to develop a meta-evaluation checklist for hospital visits and quality assessment using Responsive Meta-Evaluation (RME); and (2) to inspect the developed meta-evaluation checklist for hospital visits and quality assessment using Responsive Meta-Evaluation (RME). The method was divided into four phases based on Responsive Meta-Evaluation (RME) concept developed by Sturgers and Howley (2016). Phase One was the identification of indicators. Phase Two was the development of a meta-evaluation checklist. Phase Three was the inspection of the developed meta-evaluation checklist. Phase Four was the review and revision of the meta-evaluation. The instruments were interview form, meta-evaluation checklist and focus group issues. Samples are executives, head officer, and operational groups. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, and Kendall's Coefficient of Concordance (W). The results summarized as follows: (1) by identifying stakeholders and their needs, the stakeholders of hospital visits and quality assessment included hospital administrators, Hospital Accreditation Center managers, the Healthcare Accreditation Institute Director, the Chief of the HA Bureau of Assessment and Accreditation, inspector trainers, and the heads of inspection teams; the results of hospital visits and the inspection showed that the stakeholders provided information about their expectations of new inspectors, visits, inspection process and the improvement of the inspection process. There are 3 elements of Responsive meta-evaluation checklist form: characteristics of inspector, visiting process and ethics of inspector. (2) The quality of a meta-evaluation checklist found that the content validity criteria passed all criteria, all 3 standards. Inter-Rater Reliability, All standards are good but should review the recommendations and make an assessment list | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 2 ประการ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินอภิมานแบบตอบสนองสำหรับการตรวจเยี่ยมประเมินคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลของผู้เยี่ยมสำรวจใหม่ (2) เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินอภิมานแบบตอบสนองการตรวจเยี่ยมประเมินคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลที่สร้างขึ้น วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะตามขั้นตอนของแนวคิดการประเมินอภิมานแบบตอบสนองของ Sturgers and Howley (2016) ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 การกำหนดตัวบ่งชี้ ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนาแบบตรวจสอบรายการ ระยะที่ 3 การตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินอภิมานแบบตอบสนอง ระยะที่ 4 การทบทวนและปรับปรุงการประเมินอภิมาน เครื่องมือทางการวิจัย คือ เครื่องมือการสัมภาษณ์ ประเด็นในการสนทนากลุ่ม และแบบตรวจสอบรายการตัวอย่างวิจัย ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้บริหาร กลุ่มคนในองค์กร และกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ในส่วนวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล มีการใช้สรุปเป็นความถี่ เป็นร้อยละ หาค่าเฉลี่ย และหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความสอดคล้องของเคนดอลล์ (Kendall’s Coefficient of Concordance : W) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียและรับรู้ความต้องการ พบว่า ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียของการตรวจเยี่ยมประเมินคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาล ผู้จัดการศูนย์พัฒนาคุณภาพของโรงพยาบาล ผู้อำนวยการของสถาบันรับรองคุณภาพสถานพยาบาล หัวหน้าสำนักประเมินและรับรองของสถาบันรับรองคุณภาพสถานพยาบาล ครูฝึกผู้เยี่ยมสำรวจ/หัวหน้าทีมเยี่ยมสำรวจ ผลการสำรวจนิยามจากผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย พบว่า ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียยังให้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับความคาดหวังที่มีต่อผู้เยี่ยมสำรวจใหม่ กระบวนการตรวจเยี่ยมสำรวจคุณภาพโรงพยาล และการปรับปรุงการเยี่ยมสำรวจ องค์ประกอบที่สำคัญของแบบตรวจสอบรายการมี 3 มาตรฐาน คือ มาตรฐานด้านลักษณะของผู้ตรวจเยี่ยม ด้านกระบวนการตรวจเยี่ยม และด้านจรรยาบรรณของผู้เยี่ยมสำรวจ (2) คุณภาพของแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินอภิมานแบบตอบสนอง พบว่า ค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาผ่านเกณฑ์ทุกข้อรายการทั้ง 3 มาตรฐาน ค่าความเชื่อมั่นระหว่างผู้ประเมิน รวมทุกมาตรฐานอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี แต่ควรทบทวนข้อการให้ข้อเสนอแนะและจัดทำรายการประเมิน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การประเมินอภิมาน | th |
dc.subject | แบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมิน | th |
dc.subject | การตรวจเยี่ยมโรงพยาบาล | th |
dc.subject | การประเมินคุณภาพ | th |
dc.subject | ผู้เยี่ยมสำรวจใหม่ | th |
dc.subject | การประเมินอภิมานแบบตอบสนอง | th |
dc.subject | Meta-Evaluation | en |
dc.subject | Evaluation checklist | en |
dc.subject | Hospital visits Quality assessment | en |
dc.subject | New Surveyor | en |
dc.subject | Responsive meta-evaluation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF THE RESPONSIVE META EVALUATION CHECKLISTFOR NEW SURVEYOR IN HEALTHCARE SURVEY VISIT | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาแบบตรวจสอบรายการประเมินอภิมานสำหรับการตรวจเยี่ยมประเมินคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลของผู้เยี่ยมสำรวจใหม่โดยใช้แนวคิดการประเมินอภิมานแบบตอบสนอง | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |