http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/635
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUTHASINEE NUNCHUEN | en |
dc.contributor | สุธาสินี นุ่นชื่น | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Vuttipon Tarateeraseth | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วุฒิพล ธาราธีรเศรษฐ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Engineering | en |
dc.date.issued | 10/7/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF ENGINEERING (M.Eng.) | en |
dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This study presents the effects of human cells exposed to static electric field and divided into two parts. In the first part, the Do-it-Yourself (DIY) CO2 incubator with an adjustable static electric field was designed and implemented. The temperature of the DIY CO2 incubator was controlled at 37 °C where the CO2 was controlled at 5%, according to standard requirements. The static electric field generated by aluminum parallel plates (electrodes) was installed in the DIY CO2 incubator. From the results of the experiment, it can be concluded that the cell growth rate is similar to that of the standard CO2 incubator. The performance of the DIY CO2 incubator is reliable compared to the standard CO2 incubator with much lower production cost. For the second part, lung cancer cells (A549 cells), a representative of human cells, were exposed to the static electric field at an intensity of 15 kV/m for four and eight hours, respectively. The cells were analyzed for cell viabilities and morphology cells by MTT assay and fluorescence microscopy, respectively. The experiments were compared with non-treated cells. In addition, the results of second part showed that the static electric field exposed to cells for four and eight hours caused fewer cell viabilities than non-treated cells. The survival rate of the cells significantly decreased when exposed to the static electric field. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสนามไฟฟ้าสถิตที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อเซลล์มนุษย์โดยแบ่งการทดลองออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ซึ่งในส่วนแรกจะนำเสนอการสร้างตู้เพาะเลี้ยงเซลล์ที่มีสนามไฟฟ้าสถิตปรับค่าได้ ซึ่งควบคุมอุณหภูมิภายในตู้ให้คงที่อยู่ที่ 37 องศาเซลเซียส ปริมาณก๊าซคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ 5% และมีความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ภายในตู้ให้เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดมาตรฐาน รวมไปถึงการสร้างอุปกรณ์ผลิตสนามไฟฟ้าสถิตโดยแผ่นอิเล็กโทรดคู่ขนานไว้ภายในตู้เพาะเลี้ยงเซลล์ จากผลการทดลองส่วนที่หนึ่ง ตู้เพาะเลี้ยงเซลล์ที่นำเสนอมีอัตราการเจริญเติบโตของเซลล์ใกล้เคียงกับตู้เพาะเลี้ยงเซลล์มาตรฐาน ซึ่งสามารถสรุปได้ว่าประสิทธิภาพของตู้เพาะเลี้ยงเซลล์ที่นำเสนอนั้นเชื่อถือได้เมื่อเทียบกับตู้เพาะเลี้ยงเซลล์มาตรฐานรวมไปถึงต้นทุนการผลิตที่ต่ำกว่ามาก สำหรับการทดลองส่วนที่สองได้ทำการทดลองสนามไฟฟ้าสถิตที่ความเข้ม 15 kV/m สัมผัสกับเซลล์มะเร็งปอด (A549 cells) ซึ่งใช้เป็นตัวแทนเซลล์มนุษย์ ถูกสัมผัสอย่างต่อเนื่องเป็นเวลา 4 และ 8 ชั่วโมงภายในตู้เพาะเลี้ยงเซลล์ที่นำเสนอ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปริมาณเซลล์ที่ยังมีชีวิตอยู่ และลักษณะทางสัณฐานวิทยาโดยใช้วิธี MTT assay และ Fluorescence microscope ตามลำดับ จากผลการทดลองในส่วนที่สองแสดงให้เห็นว่าอัตราการรอดชีวิตของเซลล์ที่สัมผัสสนามไฟฟ้าสถิตอย่างต่อเนื่องเป็นเวลา 4 และ 8 ชั่วโมงนั้นต่ำลงเมื่อเทียบกับเซลล์ที่ไม่ได้รับการสัมผัสสนามไฟฟ้าสถิต ดังนั้นสนามไฟฟ้าสถิตมีผลต่ออัตราการรอดชีวิตของเซลล์มะเร็งปอด (A549 cells) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | สนามไฟฟ้าสถิต เซลล์มะเร็งปอด ตู้เพาะเลี้ยงเซลล์ สายส่งไฟฟ้าแรงสูงกระแสตรง | th |
dc.subject | Static electric field Biological cells CO2 incubator High-voltage direct current transmission lines | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.title | A STUDY OF ELECTRIC FIELD AFFECTING TO BIOLOGICAL CELLS | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาผลกระทบของสนามไฟฟ้าในเซลล์มนุษย์ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |