Title: EFFECTS OF HEALTH EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING FAITH BUILDING AND THE FOUR NOBLE TRUTHS METHOD TOWARDS SEXAUL HEALTH LITERACY FOR LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาด้วยวิธีการสร้างศรัทธาและการคิดแบบอริยสัจที่มีต่อความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพทางเพศของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Authors: NARUEPORN VNITCHHATTAKIJ
นฤภร วณิชหัตถกิจ
Sununta Srisiri
สุนันทา ศรีศิริ
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education
Keywords: การสอนด้วยวิธีการสร้างศรัทธา
การสอนด้วยวิธีการคิดแบบอริยสัจ
ความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพทางเพศ
การจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษา
Health education learning management
Faith building method
Four noble truths method
Sexual health literacy
Issue Date:  30
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The aims of the quasi-experimental research were as follows: (1) to compare the mean sexual health literacy score of health education learning management with the methods of faith building and four noble truths, between, before and after studying, among lower secondary school students; (2) to compare the mean sexual health literacy scores between the experimental group taught with faith building and the four noble truths and the control group taught using the conventional lecture method; (3) to study the satisfaction of students toward faith building and the four noble truths methods. The sample groups used in the research were Grade Eight students at Wat Rangbua School, who were selected by purposive sampling. There were two classrooms with sexual health literacy scores at a similar level and then divided into two groups; an experimental group of thirty students were taught with the methods of faith building the and the four noble truths, while a control group of thirty students were that taught in the conventional method. The tools in this research consisted of the following: (1) six learning plans on faith building and four noble truths methods; (2) sexual health literacy for Grade Eight; and (3) a satisfaction questionnaire. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, a dependent sample t-test, and an independent samples t-test. The results revealed the following: (1) after the experiment, the experimental and control groups had a diferent sexual health literacy score than  before the experiment with a statistical significance level of .05; (2) after the experiment, the experimental group were taught faith building and the four noble truths methods had a different sexual health literacy score than the control group and a statistical significance level of .05; (3) the satisfaction of students towards faith building and the four noble truths methods was at a very good level (mean = 3.40).
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ(1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพทางเพศของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบการสร้างศรัทธาและการคิดแบบอริยสัจ (2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพทางเพศของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบการสร้างศรัทธาและการคิดแบบอริยสัจกับกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติ(บรรยาย) (3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีการสร้างศรัทธาและการคิดแบบอริยสัจ  กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดรางบัว  ซึ่งใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง  โดยเลือกห้องเรียน 2 ห้องที่มีความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพทางเพศอยู่ในระดับใกล้เคียงกัน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลอง (30 คน) ที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสร้างศรัทธาและการคิด แบบอริยสัจ และกลุ่มควบคุม (30 คน) ที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ (1)แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีการสร้างศรัทธาและการคิดแบบอริยสัจเรื่องความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพทางเพศ จำนวน 6 แผน (2)แบบวัดความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพทางเพศของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และ(3)แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (Dependent samples t-test, Independent sample t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพทางเพศ แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2)หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพทางเพศ แตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีการสร้างศรัทธาและการคิดแบบอริยสัจ อยู่ในระดับดีมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 3.40)
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/619