http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/614
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PATSAPONG JIRAPATTANAPONG | en |
dc.contributor | พัศพงศ์ จิรพัฒนพงศ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sununta Srisiri | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุนันทา ศรีศิริ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to investigate the factors to predict the success of student basketball players who participated in interscholastic basketball competitions in student sports by the Department of Physical Education. This research is the survey research type. The sample consisted of 504 secondary school students, who participated in basketball tournaments for boys under the age of 16 and selected by purposive selection. The research instrument was a questionnaire. It had a validity = 1.00 and a reliability = 0.962. The data was analyzed by mean, standard deviation and logistic regression analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: (1) the factors to predict the success of basketball students who participated in interscholastic basketball competitions in student sports by the Department of Physical Education were rated at the highest level (x̄ = 3.32). When considering each of the factors, they were arranged from high to low means, as follows: family support, the support of friends and media support (x̄ = 3.46, 3.46, 3.42). respectively; (2) an analysis of the factors to predict the success of interscholastic basketball competitions in student sports indicated that the factors of alumni association support, the environment or the area of the basketball court in school, media support and family support accounted for a 29.60% prediction rate in terms of the success of predicting the success of basketball competitions for students participating in interscholastic basketball competitions in student sports at a statistically significant level of .05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงสำรวจมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยพยากรณ์ต่อความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันกีฬาบาสเกตบอลของนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันกีฬาบาสเกตบอล กรมพลศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทำวิจัย คือ นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันกีฬาบาสเกตบอลชาย อายุไม่เกิน 16 ปี ที่ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 504 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเท่ากับ 1.00 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.962 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยแบบโลจิสติก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันกีฬาบาสเกตบอลโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̄ = 3.32) เพื่อพิจารณารายด้านโดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ตัวแปรด้านแรงสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว ด้านแรงสนับสนุนจากเพื่อนและด้านแรงสนับสนุนจากสื่อต่างๆ (x̄ = 3.46, 3.46, 3.42) ตามลำดับ (2) ผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยพยากรณ์ต่อความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันกีฬาบาสเกตบอล พบว่า ตัวแปรด้านการสนับสนุนของสมาคมศิษย์เก่า ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมพื้นที่สนามบาสเกตบอลภายในโรงเรียน ด้านแรงสนับสนุนจากสื่อต่างๆและด้านแรงสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันกีฬาบาสเกตบอลของนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันกีฬานักเรียนกรมพลศึกษาได้ร้อยละ 29.60 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ปัจจัยพยากรณ์ | th |
dc.subject | ความสำเร็จในการการแข่งขันกีฬากรมพลศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | กีฬาบาสเกตบอล | th |
dc.subject | factors to predict | en |
dc.subject | the success of interscholastic basketball competitions in student sport | en |
dc.subject | basketball sports | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE FACTORS TO PREDICT THE SUCCESS OF INTERSCHOLASTIC BASKETBALL COMPETITIONS IN STUDENT SPORT BY THE DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยพยากรณ์ต่อความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันกีฬาบาสเกตบอล ของนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมการแข่งขันกีฬานักเรียนกรมพลศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |