http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/613
Title: | EFFECTS OF S M Z RUNNING PATTERNS ON THE AGILITY
OF MALE TABLE TENNIS PLAYERS AT THE PRIMARY SCHOOL LEVEL ผลของการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว เอส เอ็ม แซด ที่มีต่อความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว ของนักกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิสชาย ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา |
Authors: | CHANOKNAT RATTANACHALOEMUAONG ชนกนาถ รัตนเฉลิมวงศ์ Luxsamee Chimwong ลักษมี ฉิมวงษ์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว เทเบิลเทนนิส วิ่งรูปแบบตัว เอส เอ็ม แซด Agility Tabletennis S M Z Running Pattern |
Issue Date: | 15 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study and compare the effects of S M Z running patterns on the agility of male table tennis players in primary school. The population consisted of thirty table tennis players in years ten to twelve in municipal schools in Pakphanang, Nakhon Si Thammarat. They was selected by match-paired sampling into experimental and control groups using the Illinois Agility Test. The research instruments were: (1) S M Z running patterns program in eight weeks (IOC = 1.00); and (2) Illinois Agility Test (Reliability=.88). The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, dependent t-test, one-way repeated measures and also a multiple comparison test using Bonferroni’s method and an independent t-test. The findings were as follows: (1) the experimental and control groups had significantly increased agility after attending an eight week program better than before at a statistically significant level of .05; (2) the experimental and control groups had no significant differences on agility after attending the eighth week of the program at a level of .05 level. การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบตัว เอส เอ็ม แซด ที่มีต่อความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวของนักกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิสชาย ประชากรเป็นนักกีฬาเทเบิลเทนนิสชาย อายุ 10 - 12 ปี สังกัดโรงเรียนเทศบาลปากพนัง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช จำนวน 30 คน โดยการทดสอบความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวของอิลลินอยส์ (Illinois Agility Test) แล้วแบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมด้วยการจับคู่ (Match-paired sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมฝึกวิ่งรูปแบบ เอส เอ็ม แซด 8 สัปดาห์ มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา 1.00 และแบบทดสอบความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวของอิลลินอยส์ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .88 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ การทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยวิธีของบอนเฟอโรนี และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ดีกว่าก่อนการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/613 |