http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/604
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KHANET KHUMKONGSUWAN | en |
dc.contributor | คเณศ คุ้มกองสุวรรณ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sukanya Hajisalah | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุกัญญา หะยีสาและ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study the learning achievement of the students, their proof abilities and the relationship between learning achievement and proof abilities in parallel lines topics after being taught using The Constructivist Learning Model (CLM). The target group was 40 Mathayomsuksa II students chosen by the cluster sampling technique in the second semester of the 2019 academic year at Sri Ayudhya School. The experimental instruments were lesson plans, a learning achievement test, and a test of proof abilities. The duration of the research was 12 periods, at 50 minutes each. The data obtained was analyzed using basic statistics, a Z-test for population proportion, and a Pearson correlation test. The findings of this research were as follows: (1) the learning achievement of the students who passed the criteria of 60% with a statistical significance at the level of .05; (2) the proof abilities of the students passed the criteria of 60% of all of the students with a statistical significance of .05; and (3) the learning achievement of the students and proof abilities positively related at a high level with a statistical significance at a level of .05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 2) ความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ ในเนื้อหาเรื่อง เส้นขนาน หลังจากที่นักเรียนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด The Constructivist Learning Model (CLM) ตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โรงเรียนศรีอยุธยาในพระอุปถัมภ์ ฯ จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแผนการจัด การเรียนรู้ แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และแบบวัดความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ เรื่อง เส้นขนาน ใช้ระยะเวลาในการสอนและสอบรวม 12 คาบ คาบละ 50 นาที แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้การทดสอบ Z (Z-test for Population Proportion) และการทดสอบสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนผ่านเกณฑ์ตั้งแต่ร้อยละ 60 ขึ้นไปของนักเรียนทั้งหมด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ผ่านเกณฑ์ตั้งแต่ร้อยละ 60 ขึ้นไปของนักเรียนทั้งหมด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการพิสูจน์สัมพันธ์กันทางบวกในระดับสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th |
dc.subject | ความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ | th |
dc.subject | เส้นขนาน | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ | th |
dc.subject | Learning achievement | en |
dc.subject | Proof abilities | en |
dc.subject | Parallel Lines | en |
dc.subject | The Constructivist Learning Model | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | A STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND PROOF ABILITIES IN PARALLEL LINES TOPICS OF MATHAYOMSUKSA II STUDENTS THROUGH THE CONSTRUCTIVIST LEARNING MODEL (CLM) | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ เรื่อง เส้นขนาน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่ผ่านการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด The Constructivist Learning Model (CLM) | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |