http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/596
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NANNAPAT WISALPHOKHA | en |
dc.contributor | นันท์นภัส วิศาลโภคะ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ravitep Musikapan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | รวิเทพ มุสิกะปาน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. College of Creative Industry | en |
dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The development and design of multifunction jewelry from Thai architectural heritage and a research and development project. The purposes of this study were as follows: (1) to study the design of multifunction jewelry; (2) to study the cultural context, architectural structures and sculptures with Thai architectural heritage; and (3) to integrate the knowledge and design of multifunction jewelry, and incorporated Thai architectural heritage into jewelry design using a research and development approach. This study begins with a literature review and interviews with experts, then data analysis was performed in order to establish the design specifications. After that, the data was used to develop and design multifunction jewelry based on Thai architectural heritage. The knowledge gained from studying multifunction jewelry currently available on the market. There were four classifications: (1) multifunction jewelry; (2) color changing jewelry; (3) movable jewelry; and (4) transformable jewelry. The knowledge gained from this study may be used as a guideline in the design of multifunction jewelry, that has been selected by 5 experts. Leading to the ability to convey Phra Prang, Wat Arun Ratchawararam in a new way. The satisfaction rate from the consumer is 4.318 or in very good level. The result gained from studying may lead to promoting the image and able to create value and further develop cultural heritage from generation to generation. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ เรื่อง การพัฒนาและออกแบบเครื่องประดับปรับเปลี่ยนได้ จากมรดกสถาปัตยกรรมไทย เป็นการวิจัยศึกษาและพัฒนา (Research and Development) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1.เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบเครื่องประดับปรับเปลี่ยนได้ 2.เพื่อศึกษาบริบททางวัฒนธรรม ด้านศิลปะโครงสร้างทางสถาปัตยกรรม และประติมากรรมของมรดกสถาปัตยกรรมไทย และ 3.เพื่อบูรณาการองค์ความรู้ รูปแบบเครื่องประดับปรับเปลี่ยนได้และมรดกสถาปัตยกรรมไทย สู่การออกแบบเครื่องประดับ ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาข้อมูลจากภาคเอกสารและการทบทวนวรรณกรรม โดยศึกษารูปแบบเครื่องประดับปรับเปลี่ยนได้ที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบัน และศึกษามรดกสถาปัตยกรรมไทย ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้นำองค์ความรู้มาบูรณาการ ออกแบบเป็นคอลเลคชั่นเครื่องประดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่ารูปแบบเครื่องประดับปรับเปลี่ยนได้ สามารถจำแนกประเภทการปรับเปลี่ยนออกเป็น 4 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ 1.เครื่องประดับแบบปรับเปลี่ยนคุณสมบัติ 2.เครื่องประดับแบบปรับเปลี่ยนสีสัน 3.เครื่องประดับแบบปรับเปลี่ยนการเคลื่อนไหว และ 4.เครื่องประดับแบบปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบ ได้ผลลัพธ์เป็นการออกแบบต้นแบบเครื่องประดับที่ผ่านการคัดเลือกจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 ท่าน ที่สามารถถ่ายทอดมรดกสถาปัตยกรรมไทย พระปรางค์ วัดอรุณราชวราราม ในรูปแบบร่วมสมัย ซึ่งผู้บริโภคให้ความพึงพอใจในระดับค่าเฉลี่ยที่ 4.318 หรือในระดับดีมาก โดยผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้จะนำไปสู่การส่งเสริมภาพลักษณ์และสามารถสร้างมูลค่า เพื่อสืบสานและสร้างสรรค์ต่อยอดมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมให้งอกงามจากรุ่นสู่รุ่นสืบไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | เครื่องประดับ | th |
dc.subject | เครื่องประดับปรับเปลี่ยนได้ | th |
dc.subject | มรดกสถาปัตยกรรมไทย | th |
dc.subject | Jewelry | en |
dc.subject | Multifunction jewelry | en |
dc.subject | Thai architectural heritage | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT AND DESIGN OF MULTIFUNCTION JEWELRY FROM THAI ARCHITECTURAL HERITAGE | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาและออกแบบเครื่องประดับปรับเปลี่ยนได้ จากมรดกสถาปัตยกรรมไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |