Title: THE ENHANCEING OF FUTURE WORK SKILLS FOR STUDENTSAT AUTONOMUS UNIVERSITIES
การเสริมสร้างทักษะการทำงานแห่งอนาคตสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับของรัฐ
Authors: RATANA PATISONTHICHAROEN
รัตนา ปฏิสนธิเจริญ
Chatupol Yongsorn
จตุพล ยงศร
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: การเพิ่มพูนทักษะการทำงานในอนาคต
นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัย
Future work skills enhancement
Autonomus university students
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were as follows: (1) to assess the needs of future work skills for students at autonomous universities; (2) to develop future work skills enhancement activities for students at autonomous universities; and (3) to study the effectiveness of future work skills enhancement activities for students at autonomous universities. The sample consisted of 424 participants. The instruments were (1) structured interviews; and (2) two questionnaires on future job skills. The confidence value of the current level of the skills questionnaire for the graduates of autonomous universities was 0.988 and the confidence value of the expectation level of the skills questionnaire for graduates of autonomous universities was 0.994; and (3) assessment forms of (draft) future work skills enhancement activities for students at autonomous universities. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, setting priority in terms of needs using a Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI modified) and a t-test. The results of the research were as follows: (1) assessment of the needs of future work skills for students at autonomous universities indicated that lateral and adaptive thinking were the most necessary (PNI = 0.2020); followed by understanding of new media (PNI = 0.2000), social intelligence (PNI = 0.1984), understanding of insight (PNI = 0.1980), computational thinking (PNI = 0.1955), understanding of different cultures (PNI = 0.1886) and working together in a virtual environment (PNI Modified = 0.1879); (2) future work skills enhancement activities for students at autonomous universities combined seven activities that, in the opinions of experts, were all consistent; and (3) the effectiveness of future work skills enhancement activities for students at autonomous universities found that the sample had a statistically higher average score for future work skills after participating in the activity at a level of .05. The average behavior score was excellent (4.73) and was satisfaction with activity participation was at a high level (4.11), above the specified criteria (3.51).
การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เพื่อประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของทักษะการทำงานแห่งอนาคตสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับของรัฐ 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะการทำงานแห่งอนาคตสำหรับสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับของรัฐ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะการทำงานแห่งอนาคตสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 424 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์ 2) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับทักษะการทำงานแห่งอนาคต 2 ฉบับ โดยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามระดับสภาพที่เป็นจริงเท่ากับ 0.988 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามระดับสภาพความคาดหวังเท่ากับ 0.994 และ 3) แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความสอดคล้องของ (ร่าง) กิจกรรมเสริมทักษะการทำงานแห่งอนาคตสำหรับสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับของรัฐ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ดัชนีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1) ผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของทักษะการทำงานแห่งอนาคตสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับของรัฐ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านความคิดนอกกรอบและความคิดในเชิงปรับตัวมีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด (PNI = 0.2020) รองลงมาด้านความเข้าใจในสื่อใหม่ (PNI = 0.2000) ด้านความฉลาดทางสังคม (PNI = 0.1984) ด้านการทำความเข้าใจข้อมูลเชิงลึก (PNI = 0.1980) ด้านความคิดเชิงคอมพิวเตอร์ (PNI = 0.1955)  ด้านความเข้าใจในวัฒนธรรมที่แตกต่าง (PNI = 0.1886) และด้านความสามารถในการทำงานร่วมกันในสิ่งแวดล้อมเสมือน (PNI Modified = 0.1879) 2) กิจกรรมเสริมทักษะการทำงานแห่งอนาคตสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับของรัฐ มีจำนวน 7 กิจกรรม โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเห็นว่าทุกกิจกรรมมีความสอดคล้อง และ 3) ประสิทธิผลของกิจกรรมเสริมทักษะการทำงานแห่งอนาคตสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในกำกับของรัฐ พบว่า นิสิตนักศึกษามีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการทำงานแห่งอนาคตหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คะแนนพฤติกรรมโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับยอดเยี่ยม (4.73) และมีความพึงพอใจของต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก (4.11) ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (3.51)
Description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/594