http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/589
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | ORAWAN KLAISUNG | en |
dc.contributor | อรวรรณ คล้ายสังข์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Supaporn Silalertdetkul | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุภาภรณ์ ศิลาเลิศเดชกุล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 15/5/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to compare Thai herb ball normal formula and combined with rice berry formula on pain levels and range of motion.This trials was a cross-over design composed of two groups,Thai herb ball normal formula and combined with rice berry formula. The study is fifty-two participants with neck and shoulder pain. At the same time, heart rate, blood pressure, neck and shoulder pain levels. Passive and active neck, flexion, extension, lateral flexion, and rotation rated before and after of compress with the two formulas. The difference in the pain levels and range of motion were analyzed using a two-way analysis of variance with repeated measures and a paired t-test. Results, there was no significant difference in the pain levels of the neck between the two groups.The pain levels of neck and upper trapezius decreased immediately, 25, 35, 45 minutes and 24 hours after of compress with the two formulas. Passive and active range of motion increased immediately, 25, 35, 45 minutes and 24 hours after with the two formulas. Systolic blood pressure reduced of a compress with normal formula, while diastolic blood pressure reduced after of a compress at 0 and 10 minutes with combined with rice berry formula. Moreover, there was no difference in terms of heart rate between the two groups. In summary, the pain levels in neck and shoulder reduced after of a compress with two formulas. The range motion increased after of a compress with normal formula more than combined with rice berry formula. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการใช้ลูกประคบสมุนไพรสูตรปกติและสูตรผสมข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ต่อระดับความเจ็บปวดและช่วงการเคลื่อนไหว การทดลองนี้เป็นการทดลองแบบสุ่มไขว้กัน ประกอบด้วย 2 กลุ่ม คือ ลูกประคบสมุนไพรสูตรปกติ และลูกประคบสมุนไพรสูตรผสมข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ อาสาสมัครในงานวิจัยนี้มีจำนวน 52 คน ที่มีความเจ็บปวดคอและบ่า ในช่วงเวลาเดียวกันวัดอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ ความดันโลหิต ระดับความเจ็บปวดของกล้ามเนื้อคอและบ่า ช่วงการเคลื่อนไหวแบบกระทำเองและแบบกระทำให้ของคอในทิศทางของการก้มคอ การเงยหน้า การอียงคอ และการหมุนหน้า ได้รับการประเมินก่อนและหลังการประคบด้วยลูกประคบสมุนไพรทั้งสองสูตร ความแตกต่างของระดับความเจ็บปวดและช่วงการเคลื่อนไหว วิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติทดสอบความแปรปรวนแบบสองทางและเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ จากผลการทดลองไม่พบความแตกต่างของระดับความเจ็บปวดระหว่างสองกลุ่ม ระดับความเจ็บปวดของคอและบ่าลดลงทันที ในนาทีที่ 25 35 45 และ 24 ชั่วโมง ภายหลังการประคบด้วยสมุนไพรทั้งสองสูตร ช่วงการเคลื่อนไหวของคอแบบกระทำเองและแบบกระทำให้มีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นทันที ในนาทีที่ 25 35 45 และ 24 ชั่วโมง ภายหลังการประคบด้วยสมุนไพรทั้งสองสูตร ความดันโลหิตขณะที่หัวใจบีบตัวมีค่าลดลงภายหลังจากการประคบด้วยสมุนไพรสูตรปกติ ความความดันโลหิตขณะที่หัวใจคลายตัวมีค่าลดลงในนาทีที่ 0 และ 10 ในประคบด้วยสมุนไพรสูตรผสมข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ นอกจากนี้ยังไม่พบความแตกต่างของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจทั้งสองกลุ่ม สรุปผลได้ว่า ระดับความเจ็บปวดของคอและบ่าลดลงภายหลังการประคบด้วยสมุนไพรทั้งสองสูตร ช่วงการเคลื่อนไหวมีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นภายหลังประคบด้วยสมุนไพรสูตรปกติมากกว่าสูตรผสมข้าวไรซ์เบอรี | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ระดับความเจ็บปวด, ช่วงการเคลื่อนไหว, ลูกประคบสมุนไพร, ข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ | th |
dc.subject | pain level | en |
dc.subject | range of motion | en |
dc.subject | Thai herb ball | en |
dc.subject | Berryrice | en |
dc.subject.classification | Medicine | en |
dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF THAI HERB BALL NORMAL FORMULA AND THAI HERB BALL COMBINED WITH BERRY RICE FORMULA ON PAIN LEVEL AND RANGE OF MOTION | en |
dc.title | ผลของลูกประคบสมุนไพรสูตรปกติและลูกประคบสมุนไพรสูตรผสมข้าวไรซ์เบอรี่ ต่อระดับความเจ็บปวดและช่วงการเคลื่อนไหว | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |