http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/587
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KANOKWAN CHEEPATEE | en |
dc.contributor | กนกวรรณ ชีพทีฆ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Pimpa Moungsirithum | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิมพา ม่วงศิริธรรม | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this quasi-experimental research is to study the effects of four patterns of foot training on the balance and the response times of upper primary school students. The subjects were upper primary school students attending Wat Pasee School. There were sixty samples selected by similar balance test results and the samples were divided into four groups, with fifteen samples per group by systematic random sampling and based on response times. Then, the samples were randomly assigned to receive the program by simple random sampling. Experimental Group 1 received the nine squares training, while Experimental Group 2 received circular grid training; Experimental Group 3 received triangle grid training, and Experimental Group 4 received ladder training. The training sessions were conducted over eight weeks, with training three days a week and an hour per day. The research instruments consisted of the Bruininks-Oseretsky Test of Motor Proficiency and Response Time Test. The data were collected using mean, standard deviation, and One-Way Analysis of Variance (ANOVA), t-test and Fishers Least Significant Difference (LSD) test were used to analyze the data. The results of the study were as follows: (1) Experimental groups 1, 2 and 3 had different balance after the program and at four and eight weeks and before the program, and had different balance after the program and four and eight weeks before the program, with a statistical significance of .05. Experimental Group 4 had a different balance after the program for eight weeks and before the program with a statistical significance of .05.; (2) Experimental groups 1, 2, 3, 4 had different response times after receiving the program at four and eight weeks and before attending the program with a statistical significance of .05, while Experimental Group 1 had different response times after the program for with a statistical significance of .05.; (3) After eight weeks, Experimental Group 2 had a different balance after four and eight weeks with Experimental Groups 1, 2, 3 and 4, and at a statistically significant level of .05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงกึ่งทดลอง มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกก้าวเท้า 4 รูปแบบ ที่มีต่อการทรงตัวและเวลาการตอบสนองของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนวัดภาษี จำนวน 60 คน ที่อาสาสมัครเข้ารับการทดลอง เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีผลการทดสอบการทรงตัวใกล้เคียงกัน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการสุ่มแบบเป็นระบบ จำนวน 4 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 15 คนตามลำดับเวลาการตอบสนอง และสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างเข้าโปรแกรม การฝึกด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ได้รับการฝึกแบบสี่เหลี่ยม กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ได้รับการฝึกแบบวงกลม กลุ่มทดลองที่ 3 ได้รับการฝึกแบบสามเหลี่ยม และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 4 ได้รับการฝึกแบบบันได ดำเนินการทดลองเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ทำการฝึกสัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือโปรแกรมการฝึกก้าวเท้า 4 รูปแบบ แบบทดสอบการทรงตัวของบรูนนิคส์ และแบบทดสอบเวลาการตอบสนอง นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว การทดสอบค่าที และการทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีแอลเอสดี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1, 2 และ 3 มีการทรงตัวหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และ 8 แตกต่างกับก่อนการฝึก และหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 แตกต่างกับสัปดาห์ที่ 8 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 4 มีการทรงตัวหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 แตกต่างกับก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1, 2, 3 และ 4 มีเวลาการตอบสนองหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และ 8 แตกต่างกับก่อนการฝึก และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 มีเวลาการตอบสนองหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 แตกต่างกับสัปดาห์ที่ 8อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. หลังการฝึกเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 มีการทรงตัวแตกต่างกับกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1, 3 และ 4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การฝึกการก้าวเท้า 4 รูปแบบ | th |
dc.subject | การทรงตัว | th |
dc.subject | เวลาการตอบสนอง | th |
dc.subject | นักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
dc.subject | Four pattern foot step training | en |
dc.subject | Balance | en |
dc.subject | Response Times | en |
dc.subject | Upper primary school students | en |
dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF THE FOUR PATTERNS FOOT STEPS TRAINING UPON BALANCE AND RESPONSE TIME OF UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | ผลของการฝึกก้าวเท้า 4 รูปแบบที่มีต่อการทรงตัวและเวลาการตอบสนอง ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |