DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: AMMARAT TANGPITAKPAIBOONen
dc.contributor: อัมรัตน์ ตั้งพิทักษ์ไพบูลย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Chanya Leesattrupaien
dc.contributor.advisor: ชัญญา ลี้ศัตรูพ่ายth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanitiesen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to promote creative thinking among primary school age students using creative art activities, particularly drawing and coloring techniques from the four main elements of creativity: (1) originality; (2) fluency; (3) flexibility, and (4) elaboration. By developing activities using theories such as Structure of Intellect Model of Gilford, the cognitive theory of Piaget and creativity testing; the test for Creative Thinking-Drawing Production (TCT-DP) of Jellen and Urban, including ten activities in a period of four weeks, for five days a week and 45 minutes per time for each activity, a total of 20 times. It was sequential, from easy to harder and concerned with creative thinking and a behavior observation form. All of the activities and behavior observation form were examined for efficiency by five specialists. The results of the overall IOC value of activities was 0.85, while the average of each activity was 0.60-0.66. The results demonstrated that the experimental group, who received creative art activities using drawing and coloring techniques, had significantly increased creativity at a level of .05 and demonstrated that children were able to do the activities and got higher scores on creative thinking in a democratic atmosphere that encourages and unlocked the children, allowing them to express their thoughts and imagination without judgment on the correctness of the work. Furthermore, it was also found that children developed creative characteristics. However, when comparing creative thinking scores with children who did not attend creative art activities using drawing and coloring techniques, it was found that there was no difference.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในเด็กปฐมวัยด้วยกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์โดยใช้เทคนิคการวาดรูประบายสี จากองค์ประกอบหลักของความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความคิดริเริ่ม ความคิดคล่องแคล่ว ความคิดยืดหยุ่น และความคิดละเอียดลออ ภายใต้ทฤษฎีโครงสร้างทางสติปัญญาของกิลฟอร์ด ทฤษฎีพัฒนาการทางสติปัญญาของเพียเจต์ และแบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ the test for creative thinking-drawing production (TCT-DP) ของเจลเลนและเออร์บัน โดยผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนากิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์โดยใช้เทคนิคการวาดรูประบายสีจำนวน 10 กิจกรรม ระยะเวลาในการจัดกิจกรรม 4 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 5 วัน ครั้งละ 45 นาที รวมทั้งสิ้น 20 ครั้ง และจัดกลุ่มกิจกรรมตามลำดับความง่าย-ยากทางความคิดสร้างสรรค์และการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานร่วมกับแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม ซึ่งชุดกิจกรรมและแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมได้รับการตรวจสอบคุณภาพจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน โดยพบว่ามีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (Index od Item-Objective Congruence : IOC) ในภาพรวมของชุดกิจกรรมเท่ากับ 0.85 และรายกิจกรรมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 0.60-0.66 จากการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มเด็กที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์โดยใช้เทคนิคการวาดรูประบายสีมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยเด็กสามารถทำกิจกรรมได้ตามที่กำหนดไว้และมีคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์ที่เพิ่มขึ้นภายใต้การจัดกิจกรรมด้วยบรรยากาศแบบประชาธิปไตยที่ส่งเสริมให้เด็กได้แสดงออกทางความคิดและจินตนาการอย่างไม่ปิดกั้น และไม่ตัดสินความผิดถูกของผลงาน รวมถึงการมีคุณลักษณะของผู้ที่มีความสร้างสรรค์เพิ่มขึ้นตามลำดับกิจกรรมอีกด้วย แต่เมื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์กับกลุ่มเด็กที่ไม่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์โดยใช้เทคนิคการวาดรูประบายสีพบว่าไม่แตกต่างกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความคิดสร้างสรรค์, เด็กปฐมวัย, กิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์, การวาดรูประบายสี, เทคนิคการวาดรูประบายสีth
dc.subject: Creative thinking Primary school children Creative art activities Drawing and coloring coloring techniquesen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: EFFECTIVENESS OF CREATIVE ART BY USING DRAWING AND COLORING TECHNIQUES FOR ENHANCING CREATIVE THINKING IN PRIMARY CHILDHOODen
dc.title: ประสิทธิผลของกิจกรรมศิลปะสร้างสรรค์โดยใช้เทคนิคการวาดรูประบายสี เพื่อส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ในเด็กปฐมวัยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th