http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/580
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NATCHA SIRIKHVUNCHAI | en |
dc.contributor | ณัชชา ศิริขวัญชัย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Aran Wanichakorn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรัญ วานิชกร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. College of Creative Industry | en |
dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research studies of interactive media to design and develop decorative products for condominiums in a research and development project. The purpose of this study was (1.) Study interactive media, behavioral criteria, interaction, and technology that affect living in a condominium; (2.) experiment sensors and electronics technology which affected interaction in a condominium; and (3.) design Interactive decorative products and evaluating the efficiency of the products. This study had three-phases, starting with (1.) study secondary materials about decorative product design, material, interactive technology that effect the interaction and physical of the condominium; (2.) to experiment with interactive technology; and (3.) to design and create a prototype of interactive decorative products and evaluating the efficiency of the product. The results were divided into three sections. Section one was the knowledge of real estate design in a condominium. Part two was the result of interaction trials, and the third part was the design of the three-piece interactive product. The first was a color-changing dog with a heart rate (Dog Rate), the second was a Bluetooth cat speaker and the wireless charging cradle (Dynamic Cat) and third is the Aroma Whale lamp (Aroma Whale). The interest in commercials should be at a price of more than 1,000 baht. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ เรื่อง การศึกษาสื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์สู่การออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งสำหรับห้องชุดพักอาศัย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงศึกษาและพัฒนา (Research & Development) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาสื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ ข้อกำหนดทางพฤติกรรม การปฏิสัมพันธ์ และเทคโนโลยี ที่มีผลต่อการอยู่อาศัยในห้องชุดพักอาศัย 2. เพื่อทดลองเทคโนโลยีเซนเซอร์ และ อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้พักอาศัยในห้องชุด 3. เพื่อออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งปฏิสัมพันธ์สำหรับห้องชุดพักอาศัย และประเมินประสิทธิภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ มีวิธีการศึกษา 3 ขั้นตอน เริ่มจาก 1. การศึกษาข้อมูลการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่ง วัสดุ และการผลิต รวมถึงเทคโนโลยีที่มีผลต่อการปฏิสัมพันธ์ และลักษณะทางกายภาพห้องชุด 2. ทดลองเทคโนโลยีปฏิสัมพันธ์ 3. ออกแบบและสร้างต้นแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งปฏิสัมพันธ์สำหรับห้องชุดพักอาศัย และประเมินประสิทธิภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ ผลการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ส่วนที่ 1 คือองค์ความรู้การออกแบบตกแต่ง ด้านอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ภายในห้องชุดพักอาศัย ส่วนที่ 2 คือผลการทดลองปฏิสัมพันธ์ และส่วนที่ 3 คือ การออกแบบและสร้างต้นแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งปฏิสัมพันธ์จำนวน 3 ชิ้น ได้แก่ โคมไฟสุนัขเปลี่ยนสีตามอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ (Dog Rate) ลำโพงแมวบลูทูธและแท่นชาร์จไร้สาย (Dynamic Cat) และโคมไฟปลาวาฬอโรมา (Aroma Whale) ผลการประเมินพบว่าความพึงพอใจด้านความสวยงาม ประโยชน์ใช้สอย และเทคโนโลยีแฝงอยู่ในระดับดีมาก มีความน่าสนใจในการต่อยอดเชิงพาณิชย์ และราคาจำหน่าย ควรมีราคามากกว่า 1,000 บาท | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ปฏิสัมพันธ์ | th |
dc.subject | ผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่ง | th |
dc.subject | ห้องชุดพักอาศัย | th |
dc.subject | Interactive Media | en |
dc.subject | Decorative Products | en |
dc.subject | Condominium | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | A STUDY OF INTERACTIVE MEDIA TO DESIGN AND DEVELOP DECORATION PRODUCT IN CONDOMINIUM | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาสื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์สู่การออกแบบและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ตกแต่งสำหรับห้องชุดพักอาศัย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |