http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/55
Title: | A STUDY OF MATHAYOMSUKSA I STUDENTS ANALYTICAL THINKING ABILITIES ON RATIO AND PERCENTAGES THROUGH INQUIRY-BASED LEARNING ACTIVITIES การศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ เรื่องอัตราส่วนและร้อยละ ของนักเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสวนสอบสวน |
Authors: | NANTHATCHAPORN TARGET นันทัชพร ทาเกตุ Sukanya Hajisalah สุกัญญา หะยีสาและ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science |
Keywords: | ความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ ผลการเรียนรู้ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ การเรียนรู้แบบสืบสวนสอบสวน อัตราส่วนและร้อยละ Analytical Thinking Abilities Ratio and Percentages Inquiry-Based Learning Activities |
Issue Date: | 2019 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were (1) to study the analytical thinking abilities of Mathayomsuksa one students in terms of ratio and percentages through inquiry-based learning activities; (2) to compare analytical thinking abilities on ratio and percentages among who learned these topics through inquiry-based learning activities and those who studied the topics through conventional activities; (3) to study the learning outcomes Mathayomsuksa one students in Mathematics in terms of ratio and percentages through inquiry-based learning activities and (4) to compare learning outcomes in Mathematics on ratio and percentages of students between the ones who learned ratio and percentages through inquiry-based learning activities and other students who studied the topic through conventional activities.There were 10 lesson plans designed for inquiry-based learning activities, a test on analytical thinking ability and a test on learning outcomes in Mathematics. The participants were selected by method of cluster random sampling and included eighty Mathayomsuksa one students from Ratchaborikanukroh Schoolin Ratchaburi, during the second semester of the 2018 academic year. They were divided into two groups. The first group included forty students who were taught through created activities, and the second group consisted of students were taught through conventional activities. The findings revealed that: (1) the number of students who scored since 60% on the analytical thinking abilities on ratio and percentages was over 60% of the total number of students. The Z-test was analyzed at a.05 level of significance; (2) the t-test revealed that first group were significantly better in terms of analytical thinking abilities on ratio and percentages than the second group at a level of.05 level; (3) the number of students who scored since 70% on the learning outcomes in Mathematics on ratio and percentages was over 70% of the total number of students. The Z-test was analyzedat a .05 level of significance and; (4) a t-test showed that first group made significant in terms of learning outcomes in Mathematics on ratio and percentages at a higher level than the second group at a level of .01 level.
ความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยครั้งนี้การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์เรื่อง อัตราส่วนและร้อยละ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสวนสอบสวน (2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ เรื่อง อัตราส่วนและร้อยละของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสวนสอบสวนกับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ (3) ศึกษาผลการเรียนรู้ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง อัตราส่วนและร้อยละ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสวนสอบสวน และ (4) เปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง อัตราส่วนและร้อยละของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสวนสอบสวนกับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนราชโบริกานุเคราะห์ แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสวนสอบสวน จำนวน 40 คน และนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ จำนวน 40 คน โดยได้มาจากวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่แบบสืบสวนสอบสวน มีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์เรื่อง อัตราส่วนและร้อยละ ผ่านเกณฑ์มากกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 (2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสวนสอบสวนมีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์เรื่อง อัตราส่วนและร้อยละ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 (3) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่แบบสืบสวน มีผลการเรียนรู้ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง อัตราส่วนและร้อยละ ผ่านเกณฑ์มากกว่าร้อยละ 70 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 (4) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่แบบสืบสวน มีผลการเรียนรู้ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง อัตราส่วนและร้อยละ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .01 |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/55 |