http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/54
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | VEERIS KITTIVARAKUL | en |
dc.contributor | วีริศ กิตติวรากูล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Khawn Piasai | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ขวัญ เพียซ้าย | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were as follows: 1) to study conceptual knowledge of Mathayomsuksa III students on circle after being taught through the conjecturing and proving method with GeoGebra program; and 2) to study proof abilities of Mathayomsuksa III students on circle after being taught through the conjecturing and proving method with GeoGebra program. The participants were 40 Mathayomsuksa III students of Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Secondary) in Bangkok, Thailand, in the second semester of 2018 academic year. The participants were taught through 6 lesson plans of 90 minutes for each lesson plan. We created: 1) 6 lesson plans that allowed students to learn the topic via conjecturing and proving method with GeoGebra program; and 2) The conceptual knowledge and proof abilities test on the topic of circle. The research findings revealed that: 1) after being taught by the conjecturing and proving method with GeoGebra program, over 60% of the participants had conceptual knowledge of circle scores that satisfied the criteria at a significant level of .05; and 2) after being taught by the conjecturing and proving method with GeoGebra program, over 60% of the participants had proof abilities on circle scores that satisfied the criteria at a significant level of .05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความรู้เชิงมโนทัศน์ เรื่อง วงกลม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีการสร้างข้อความคาดการณ์และพิสูจน์ร่วมกับโปรแกรม GeoGebra 2) ศึกษาความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ เรื่อง วงกลม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีการสร้างข้อความคาดการณ์และพิสูจน์ร่วมกับโปรแกรม GeoGebra กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้และแฟ้มคำสั่งในโปรแกรม GeoGebra ตามวิธีการสร้างข้อความคาดการณ์และพิสูจน์ เรื่อง วงกลม จำนวน 6 แผน แผนละ 2 คาบ คาบละ 45 นาที การประเมินความรู้เชิงมโนทัศน์และความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ เรื่อง วงกลม ประเมินจากแบบทดสอบวัดความรู้เชิงมโนทัศน์และความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ เรื่อง วงกลม ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีความรู้เชิงมโนทัศน์ เรื่อง วงกลม หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีการสร้างข้อความคาดการณ์และพิสูจน์ร่วมกับโปรแกรม GeoGebra ผ่านเกณฑ์มากกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ เรื่อง วงกลม หลังได้รับการจัด การเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีการสร้างข้อความคาดการณ์และพิสูจน์ร่วมกับโปรแกรม GeoGebra ผ่านเกณฑ์มากกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของจำนวนนักเรียนทั้งหมด ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | - |
dc.subject | ความรู้เชิงมโนทัศน์ | th |
dc.subject | ความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ | th |
dc.subject | การสร้างข้อความคาดการณ์และพิสูจน์ | th |
dc.subject | Conceptual Knowledge | en |
dc.subject | Proof Abilities | en |
dc.subject | Conjecturing and Proving | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | A STUDY OF MATHAYOMSUKSA III STUDENTS’CONCEPTUAL KNOWLEDGE AND PROOF ABILITIES ON CIRCLE VIA CONJECTURING AND PROVING METHOD WITH GEOGEBRA PROGRAM | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาความรู้เชิงมโนทัศน์และความสามารถในการพิสูจน์ เรื่อง วงกลมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีการสร้างข้อความคาดการณ์และพิสูจน์ร่วมกับโปรแกรม GeoGebra | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |