DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ANURADEE RHUTHAITUMen
dc.contributor: อนุรดี ฤทัยธรรมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.advisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is  to study the factors affecting the organizational engagement of employees at The Summit Laemchabang Auto Body Work Co.,Ltd. The Samples of this research consisted of three hundred and eight. The results of this research were as follows : the majority of respondents were male, aged between thirty–nine and forty–five years old, married or living together, holding a lower high school diploma or equivalent, a position of practitioner level employees and having a work duration of work two to ten years, Intrinsic motivation Factors, Working environment Factors, Leadership role Factors, Opportunities for personal growth Factors and Organizational Commitment  at a high level. The Results of hypotheses testing were as follows : The factors affecting organization engagement in terms of achievement and work safety affected organizational engagement at a statistically significant level of 0.05 and recognition, job characteristics, responsibility, equipment and work facilities, participation in decision making, job design, development of human potential, salary and rewards affecting organizational engagement at a statistically significant level of 0.01.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัท ซัมมิท แหลมฉบัง โอโต บอดี้ เวิร์ค จำกัด โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นพนักงาน จำนวน 308 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 39 – 45 ปี สถานภาพสมรส/อยู่ด้วยกัน ระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายหรือเทียบเท่า ตำแหน่งงานในสายปฏิบัติการ และมีระยะเวลาในการทำงาน 2 – 10 ปี ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจภายใน ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ปัจจัยบทบาทผู้นำ ปัจจัยโอกาสก้าวหน้าในการทำงานของบุคคลและความผูกพันต่อองค์กร อยู่ในระดับมาก ผลจากการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรพบว่า ด้านความสำเร็จในงาน ด้านความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และด้านความรู้สึกได้รับการยอมรับ ด้านลักษณะงาน ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่องาน ด้านอุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการทำงาน ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจ ด้านการออกแบบงาน ด้านการพัฒนาศักยภาพพนักงาน และ ด้านเงินเดือนและการให้รางวัล ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจภายในth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยบทบาทผู้นำth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยโอกาสก้าวหน้าในการทำงานของบุคคลth
dc.subject: ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรth
dc.subject: ซัมมิท แหลมฉบัง โอโต บอดี้ เวิร์ค จำกัดth
dc.subject: Intrinsic motivation Factorsen
dc.subject: Working environment Factorsen
dc.subject: Leadership role Factorsen
dc.subject: Opportunities for personal growth Factorsen
dc.subject: Organizational Commitmenten
dc.subject: Summit Laemchabang Auto Body Work Co.Ltden
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING ORGANIZATIONAL ENGAGEMENT OF EMPLOYEES AT THE SUMMIT LAEMCHABANG AUTO BODY WORKen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัท ซัมมิทแหลมฉบัง โอโต บอดี้ เวิร์ค จำกัดth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th