DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WATCHARAPON TIPSUWANPORNen
dc.contributor: วัชรพล ทิพย์สุวรรณพรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supinya Yansomboonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภิณญา ญาณสมบูรณ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to study the expectations towards service usage behavior among service usage of motorcycle taxis in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample in the research consisted of four hundred motorcycle taxis users in Bangkok. The results of this research showed that the most of the users were female, aged between twenty one to thirty, single/widowed/divorce/separated, held a Bachelor’ s degree, worked at private companies or owned and had an average monthly income of 10,001 – 20,000 Baht. The overall expectations of service quality is at the highest level and the perceptions of service quality is at a high level. The results of hypothesis testing were at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The results of study; user with different education of levels and career had different service usage behaviors in term of frequency (per week); expectations and perceptions of users were different regards services; average perception was higher than the average overall expectation; perception in the aspect of had a relationship with usage behavior regarding frequency (per week) and expense (per week) in the same direction and at a very low level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความคาดหวัง การรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพการบริการและพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการของผู้ใช้บริการวินมอเตอร์ไซค์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้ใช้บริการวินมอเตอร์ไซค์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 21 – 30 ปี สถานภาพโสด/หม้าย/หย่าร้าง/แยกกันอยู่ ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน/เจ้าของธุรกิจ และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001 – 20,000 บาทต่อเดือน ภาพรวมความคาดหวังต่อคุณภาพการบริการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และการรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพการบริการอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลจากการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 พบว่า ระดับการศึกษาและอาชีพ ต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการ ในด้านความถี่ในการใช้บริการ (ครั้ง/สัปดาห์) แตกต่างกัน ผู้ใช้บริการมีความคาดหวังมากกว่าการรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพการบริการโดยรวมในทุกด้าน และการรับรู้ด้านการดูแลเอาใจใส่ต่อลูกค้า มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการในด้านความถี่ในการใช้บริการ (ครั้ง/สัปดาห์) และในด้านค่าใช้จ่ายในการใช้บริการ (บาท/สัปดาห์) ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับต่ำมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความคาดหวังth
dc.subject: การรับรู้th
dc.subject: คุณภาพการบริการth
dc.subject: วินมอเตอร์ไซค์th
dc.subject: Expectationsen
dc.subject: Perceptionsen
dc.subject: Service qualityen
dc.subject: Motorcycle taxisen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: EXPECTATIONS AND PERCEPTIONS OF SERVICE USERS TOWARD SERVICE QUALITY AND SERVICE USAGE BEHAVIOR OF MOTORCYCLE TAXI USERS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ความคาดหวัง การรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพการบริการและพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการของผู้ใช้บริการวินมอเตอร์ไซค์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th