http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/509
Title: | THE ACTING PROCESS OF THAI ACTORS กระบวนการทางการแสดงของนักแสดงไทย |
Authors: | THANYARAT PRADITTHAEN ธัญญรัตน์ ประดิษฐ์แท่น Prit Supasertsiri พฤทธิ์ ศุภเศรษฐศิริ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts |
Keywords: | แนวคิด กระบวนการทางการแสดง นักแสดงไทย Concept Acting process Thai Actors |
Issue Date: | 2019 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This study examined The acting process of Thai actors aimed to study the thoughts and beliefs about acting among Thai actors, as well as the acting processes of Thai actors in three main media platforms: film, television, and theatre. The research data was collected from a population of twenty-six samples using in-depth interviews and questionnaires and the use of the text analysis method. The results showed that Thai actors' defined 'acting' by dividing the three main groups of thought. Group 1 was comprised of 38.46% of the total population and believed that acting is a sincere and natural expression of emotions through logical actions without pretense or exaggeration. Group 2 was comprised of 46.15% of the total population and believed that acting is becoming the character, understanding the character, and letting their bodies be a medium with which they can embrace and become anything in accordance with the thoughts and actions of the character and thus portrayed them. Group 3 was comprised of 15.39% of the total population and believed that acting is an imitation of human life, researching and observing the lives of people in society, and express it in acting, in order to reflect reality to the audience. The study also found that these three thoughts shared a common trait: acting is valued as the communication of stories that reflect reality while differing in terms of the methods each actor takes to portray that reality. The study of the working process of Thai actors on the three types of media also showed that the process consisted of two main parts: 1) understanding the nuances of acting in the three different platforms. Although actors are aware that all forms of acting share the same essential qualities, be it film, television, or theatre, and requires different approaches to suit the particular type of media; 2) the working process of Thai actors on all three platforms consisted of three stages: the pre-production period, the production period, and the post-production period. However, the details of the processes of each stage, and the priority given to them may differ depending on the type of media.
การวิจัยเรื่องกระบวนการทางการแสดงของนักแสดงไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดและความเชื่อทางการแสดงของนักแสดงไทย รวมถึงศึกษากระบวนการทางการแสดงของนักแสดงไทยใน 3 สื่อได้แก่ การแสดงในภาพยนตร์ ละครโทรทัศน์ และละครเวที ผู้วิจัยกำหนดขอบเขตการศึกษาโดยการเก็บข้อมูลจากประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 26 คน ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการตอบแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักแสดงไทยได้ให้ความหมายและขอบเขตของคำว่า "การแสดง" โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มแนวคิด ได้แก่ 1) แนวคิดกลุ่มที่เชื่อว่า การแสดง คือการถ่ายทอดความรู้สึกที่จริงใจและเป็นธรรมชาติ ผ่านการกระทำที่มีเหตุผล ไม่เสแสร้งแกล้งทำ และไม่แสดงออกมากเกินความเป็นจริง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 38.46 ของประชากรทั้งหมด 2) แนวคิดกลุ่มที่เชื่อว่า การแสดง คือการเป็นตัวละคร นักแสดงทำความเข้าใจตัวละคร และให้ตนเองมีสถานะเป็นสื่อกลางที่พร้อมรับและเป็นทุกอย่างตามความคิดและการกระทำของตัวละคร ถ่ายทอดความเป็นตัวละครออกมาให้ได้ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 46.15 ของประชากรทั้งหมด และ 3) แนวคิดกลุ่มที่เชื่อว่า การแสดง คือการเลียนแบบชีวิตมนุษย์ การค้นคว้าและสังเกตชีวิตของมนุษย์ การดำเนินชีวิตประจำวันของคนในสังคม แล้วนำมาถ่ายทอดเป็นการแสดง เพื่อให้การแสดงได้มีส่วนสะท้อนภาพความเป็นจริงในสังคมไปยังผู้ชม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 15.39 ของประชากรทั้งหมด และยังพบว่าโครงสร้างของแนวคิดทั้ง 3 กลุ่มมีจุดร่วมในการให้คุณค่ากับการแสดงว่าเป็นการสื่อสารเรื่องราวที่สะท้อนความจริงในชีวิตมนุษย์ แต่มีจุดต่างในเรื่องวิธีการที่นักแสดงจะถ่ายทอดความจริงของตัวละคร นอกจากนี้ผลการศึกษากระบวนการทำงานของนักแสดงไทยใน 3 สื่อ ได้แก่ การแสดงในภาพยนตร์ ละครโทรทัศน์ และละครเวที พบว่ามีลักษณะของกระบวนการทำงานที่แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วนใหญ่ๆ คือ 1) การเริ่มต้นทำความเข้าใจหลักการแสดงใน 3 สื่อ ซึ่งนักแสดงเชื่อว่าองค์ความรู้ทางการแสดงมีรากฐานมาจากสิ่งเดียวกัน แต่เมื่อนำไปปฏิบัตินักแสดงจะมีวิธีการแสดงออกที่แตกต่างกันเพื่อเความหมาะสมกับสื่อที่ใช้ในการแสดง และ 2) กระบวนการทำงานของนักแสดงไทยใน 3 สื่อ พบว่านักแสดงจะมีขั้นตอนในการทำงานที่แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ช่วงเวลาได้แก่ 1) ขั้นตอนการทำงานในช่วงเวลาการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนแสดง (Pre-Production) 2) ขั้นตอนการทำงานในช่วงเวลาการแสดง (Production) และ 3) ขั้นตอนการทำงานในช่วงเวลาหลังการแสดง (Post-Production) โดยที่กระบวนการทำงานใน 3 สื่อนั้น นักแสดงจะมีรายละเอียดและให้ความสำคัญกับการทำงานในแต่ละขั้นตอนแตกต่างกันขึ้นอยู่กับสื่อที่ใช้ในการแสดง |
Description: | DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.) ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/509 |