http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/506
Title: | ENHANCEMENT OF RESILIENCE AMONG SINGLE-MOM FAMILY STUDENTS THROUGH GROUP COUNSELING การเสริมสร้างความหยุ่นตัวของนักเรียนในครอบครัวแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวด้วยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม |
Authors: | MARUT SAKSAENGWIJIT มารุต ศักดิ์แสงวิจิตร Monthira Jarupeng มณฑิรา จารุเพ็ง Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม แม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว ความหยุ่นตัว Group Counseling Resilience Enhancement Single Mom Family Students |
Issue Date: | 20 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are (1) to study resilience among single-mom family students; (2) to compare resilience among single mom family students before and after participating in the experimental group in terms of group counseling; and (3) to compare resilience among single mom family students before and after participating in the experimental and control group in terms of group counseling. The samples in this study consisted of two group. 1) The first group consisted of one hundred and forty-nine Grade Ten students by simple random sampling and a second group of sixteen students from first group. Meanwhile, the subjects in experimental group included Grade Ten students whose resilience scores the 25th percentile, established by purposive sampling and voluntarily to participate in the group counseling.
The research results were as follows: 1) the resilience in study of single-mom family students as a whole was at the medium level and each dimension of resilience were at medium level; 2) the resilience of the experimental group after the experiment was and higher than before the experiment at a significantly increased level of .01; 3) the resilience of the experimental group after the experiment was higher than the control group were significantly higher at a level of .01. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาความหยุ่นตัวของนักเรียนในครอบครัวแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยว 2. เปรียบเทียบความหยุ่นตัวก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มของกลุ่มทดลอง 3. เปรียบเทียบความหยุ่นตัวของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มแรก คือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จำนวน 149 คน และเลือกแบบเจาะจงนักเรียนที่ได้คะแนนตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา และสมัครใจเข้าร่วม จำนวน 16 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากกลุ่มแรก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความหยุ่นตัวตัวของนักเรียนในครอบครัวแม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวในภาพรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง 2) หลังการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนสูงกว่าก่อนการให้คำปรึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) หลังการเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/506 |