http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/502
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | RATTHIKAN NGAMSANLERT | en |
dc.contributor | รัตน์ธิกานต์ งามแสนเลิศ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Krirk Saksupub | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เกริก ศักดิ์สุภาพ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 20/12/2019 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to create a discovery learning activity package on linear motion for tenth grade students; (2) to study physics concepts and (3) to study their attitudes toward physics. The research design was a one-group pretest posttest design. The sample consisted of thirty-two tenth grade students studying in the science-mathematics program in the second semester of the 2018 academic year at Bangpahan school. The sample in this study was selected by cluster random sampling. There were a total of seventeen teaching periods. The instruments used in the research included the following (1) a discovery learning activity package; (2) lesson plans emphasizing discovery learning; (3) a physics concepts test and (4) the attitudes toward physics test. The hypotheses were tested by t-test for dependent sample and t-test for one sample. The results of this study were as follows: (1) students who learned through a discovery learning activity package had higher physics concepts after learning than before and after learning was higher than the set criteria of 60% and with a .01 level of statistical significance and (2) students who learned through a discovery learning activity package had attitudes toward physics after learning at a higher level than before and higher than the set criteria of 3.50 at a .01 level of statistical significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อสร้างชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการเรียนรู้แบบค้นพบ เรื่อง การเคลื่อนที่แนวตรง สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 2) เพื่อศึกษามโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาเจตคติต่อวิชาฟิสิกส์ แบบแผนที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบแผนการทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียวทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 แผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ – คณิตศาสตร์ โรงเรียนบางปะหัน ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 32 คน ที่ได้มาจากวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม ใช้ระยะเวลาทั้งหมด 17 คาบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ 1) ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการเรียนรู้แบบค้นพบ 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการเรียนรู้แบบค้นพบ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์ และ 4) แบบวัดเจตคติต่อวิชาฟิสิกส์ สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที (t-test for dependent sample และ t-test for one sample) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการเรียนรู้แบบค้นพบ มีมโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนและสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ร้อยละ 60) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการเรียนรู้แบบค้นพบ มีเจตคติต่อวิชาฟิสิกส์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนและสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (3.50) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้แบบค้นพบ | th |
dc.subject | มโนทัศน์ฟิสิกส์ | th |
dc.subject | เจตคติต่อวิชาฟิสิกส์ | th |
dc.subject | Activity package | en |
dc.subject | Discovery Learning | en |
dc.subject | Physics Concepts | en |
dc.subject | Attitudes toward Physics | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A DISCOVERY LEARNING ACTIVITY PACKAGE ON LINEAR MOTION FOR TENTH GRADE STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการเรียนรู้แบบค้นพบ เรื่องการเคลื่อนที่แนวตรง สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |