Title: EFFECT OF COOPERATIVE LEARNING BY TEAM - GAME TOURNAMENT (TGT)AND TEAM - ASSISTED INDIVIDUALIZATION (TAI) IN VOLLEYBALL FOR SECONDARY GRADE 1
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิคกลุ่มเกมแข่งขันและเทคนิคกลุ่มช่วยเรียนรายบุคคลที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวอลเลย์บอลของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนราชประชานุเคราะห์ 46 จังหวัดชัยนาท
Authors: WANWILAI PHAKDEERUK
วรรณวิไล ภักดีรักษ์
Sathin Rachanban
สาธิน ประจันบาน
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education
Keywords: การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ
ทีจีที
ทีเอไอ
วอลเลย์บอล
Cooperative learning
TGT
TAI
Volleyball
Issue Date:  20
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the results of cooperative learning with the TGT technique and the TAI technique that effects achievement in volleyball class and to study the results of satisfaction with cooperative learning TGT and TAI that effect achievement in terms of leaning volleyball. The sample group consisted of sixty grade 7 students. The three instruments used to collect data included (1) the lesson plan for normal learning groups using the TGT technique and the TAI technique; (2) the Helmen Volleyball Test and a questionnaire on the satisfaction of students towards the volleyball lesson plan by normal learning, the TGT and the TAI technique. The statistical methods included mean, standard deviation, one-way analysis of variance and a one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures. The research findings were as follows: (1) with regard to the topic of achievements of knowledge in volleyball in groups that used normal learning and TGT and TAI post-learning was higher than the pre-learning at a level of .05; (2) with the regard to the topic achievements of knowledge in volleyball between students using TGT, TAI learning and normal were different at a level of 0.5; (3) the satisfaction of students toward learning activies suchas volleyball classes with TGT learning, TAI and normal was in higher. In conclusion, learning management by using the TAI technique, TGT technique and normal form can improve volleyball achievement, resulting in good attitudes towards volleyball. And tend to be able to develop learning management and learning achievement for future physical education.
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์และความพึงพอใจในการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TGT และเทคนิค TAI ในวิชาวอลเลย์บอล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 60 คน ได้มาจากการการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มกลุ่มละ 20 คน ดังนี้ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 จัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค TGT กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 จัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค TAI และกลุ่มควบคุมจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TGT, เทคนิค TAI และแบบปกติ 2) แบบทดสอบทักษะวอลเลย์บอลของเฮลเมน และ 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในวิชาวอลเลย์บอลภายในกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TGT และเทคนิค TAI หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในวิชาวอลเลย์บอลระหว่างนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TGT และเทคนิค TAI กับแบบปกติมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05  3) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาวอลเลย์บอลของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TGT, เทคนิค TAI และแบบปกติอยู่ในระดับมาก สรุปว่าการจัดการเรียนการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TAI, เทคนิค TGT และแบบปกติ สามารถพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวอลเลย์บอลได้ดีตามลำดับ ส่งผลให้ผู้เรียนเกิดเจตคติที่ดีต่อวิชาวอลเลย์บอล และมีแนวโน้มที่สามารถพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสำหรับวิชาพลศึกษาในอนาคตต่อไป
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/498