http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/495
Title: | EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING THE FLIPPED CLASSROOM APPROACH ON THE DESIRABLE CHARACTERISTICS OF LEARNING AVIDITY AND LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AMONG LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านใฝ่เรียนรู้และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Authors: | JATURON MAHAKANOK จาตุรนต์ มหากนก Sununta Srisiri สุนันทา ศรีศิริ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านใฝ่เรียนรู้ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน Physical Education Learning Management Flipped Classroom Desirable Characteristics of Learning Avidity Learning Achievement |
Issue Date: | 15 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this quasi-experimental research study was to examine the effects of physical education learning management using the flipped classroom approach on the desirable characteristics of learning avidity and learning achievement among lower secondary school students. The sample consisted of fifty-six students who were specifically selected using desirable characteristics scores and skills achievement scores. They were divided into three groups, namely, the first experimental group (nineteen students) studied online learning media, data sources for searching, and self-knowledge before starting the class; the second experimental group (nineteen students) studied the online learning media, data sources for searching, and self-knowledge after the class; and the control group (eighteen students) studied the normal lesson plan. The research instruments included physical education lesson plans over eight weeks, online learning media, desirable characteristics test, and achievement tests. The data were analyzed using the descriptive statistics, the Wilcoxon signed-rank test, Kruskal-Wallis test, analysis of covariance (ANCOVA), and the Bonferroni method. The results of the research showed that (1) after the experiment the mean score of the desirable characteristics and skills of both experimental groups were significantly different before and at the level of .05; (2) after the experiment the mean score of achievement tests in knowledge and skills in the control group were significantly different than before and at a level of .05; (3) after eight weeks both experimental groups had a mean score of desirable characteristics and skills which were significantly different to the control group and at the level of .05. In conclusion, physical education learning management using the flipped classroom can enhance the desirable characteristics of students in terms of learning avidity and learning achievement. การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านใฝ่เรียนรู้และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 56 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง โดยใช้คะแนนคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านใฝ่เรียนรู้และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะ ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 (19 คน) ได้รับวิดีโอการเรียนรู้ แหล่งข้อมูลเพื่อการสืบค้น และสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเองก่อนมีกิจกรรมในห้องเรียน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 (19 คน) ได้รับกิจกรรมในห้องเรียน จากนั้นศึกษาวีดิโอการเรียนรู้ แหล่งข้อมูลเพื่อการสืบค้น และสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเอง และกลุ่มควบคุม (18 คน) ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา จำนวน 3 แผน เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านใฝ่เรียนรู้ และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใข้สถิติเชิงพรรณา การทดสอบความแตกต่างก่อนและหลังด้วยวิธีวิลคอกซัน การทดสอบด้วยวิธีแบบครัสคาล-วอลลิส การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีการบอนเฟอโรนี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และ 2 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านใฝ่เรียนรู้และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน หลังการทดลองแตกต่างกับก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) กลุ่มควบคุม มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน หลังการทดลองแตกต่างกับก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) หลังการทดลอง เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และ 2 มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านใฝ่เรียนรู้และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะ แตกต่างกับกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปว่าการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านสามารถยกระดับคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ด้านใฝ่เรียนรู้และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนได้ |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/495 |