http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/481
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF MODIFIED SCREEN-PRINTED GRAPHENE ELECTRODE WITH POLY-GLUTAMIC ACID AND GOLD NANOPARTICLES FOR DETERMINATION OF ARSENIC การพัฒนาการดัดแปรผิวหน้าขั้วไฟฟ้าพิมพ์สกรีนแกรฟีนด้วยพอลิกลูตามิกแอซิดและอนุภาคทองนาโนสำหรับการหาปริมาณอาร์เซนิก |
Authors: | SATTAKAMON KRUEKAEW สัตตกมล เครือแก้ว Weena Siangproh วีณา เสียงเพราะ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science |
Keywords: | อาร์เซนิก พอลิกลูตามิกแอซิด อนุภาคทองนาโน ขั้วไฟฟ้าพิมพ์สกรีน เทคนิคดิฟเฟอเรนเชียลพัลส์แอโนดิกสทริปปิงโวลแทมเมตรี Arsenic poly-glutamic acid Gold Nanoparticles screen-printed electrode differential pulse anodic stripping voltammetry |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | In this research, the electrochemical sensor prepared by electrochemical co-deposition between glutamic acid (GA) and gold nanoparticles (AuNPs) on a screen-printed graphene electrode (AuNPs-PGA/SPGE) was developed for the determination of arsenic using differential pulse anodic stripping voltammetry. First, GA and gold ions were ex-situ deposited onto SPGE by cyclic voltammetry to obtain the layer of poly-glutamic acid (PGA) and AuNPs on the SPGE surface. In the presence of arsenic, the interaction between negatively charge PGA and arsenic occurred and provided a well-defined oxidation peak of arsenic around 0.1 volts. The influences of affecting parameters on the performance of AuNPs-PGA/SPGE were investigated such as amplitude, step potential, pulse width, deposition potential and deposition time to obtain the optimal operating conditions. Under the optimal conditions, the developed sensor showed a linear relationship between currents and concentrations from 25 to 125 µM with a detection limit of 1 µM. The relative standard deviation was found to be 0.57 - 5.81%. Furthermore, this developed method was successfully applied to measure the amount of arsenic in rice sample. The recoveries were studied by spiking standard solution and results obtained between 94.23% and 98.19%. According to paired t-test, the results were in good agreement with results from the standard ICP-OES method (P=0.05). ในงานวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาการดัดแปรผิวหน้าขั้วไฟฟ้าพิมพ์สกรีนแกรฟีนด้วยพอลิกลูตามิกแอซิดและอนุภาคทองนาโนสำหรับการวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณอาร์เซนิก โดยใช้เทคนิคดิฟเฟอเรนเชียลพัลส์แอโนดิกสทริปปิงโวลแทมเมตรี ในขั้นตอนแรก กลูตามิกแอซิดและอนุภาคทองจะถูกสะสมบนผิวหน้าขั้วไฟฟ้าพิมพ์สกรีนแกรฟีนด้วยเทคนิคไซคลิกโวลแทมเมตรี เกิดเป็นชั้นของพอลิกลูตามิกแอซิดและอนุภาคทองนาโนที่ผิวหน้าของขั้วไฟฟ้าพิมพ์สกรีนแกรฟีน ซึ่งอาร์เซนิกสามารถเกิดอันตรกิริยากับพอลิกลูตามิกแอซิดที่มีประจุลบที่ผิวหน้าขั้วไฟฟ้าได้ ทำให้เกิดกระแสออกซิเดชันของอาร์เซนิกที่ศักย์ไฟฟ้าประมาณ 0.1 โวลต์ ในงานวิจัยนี้ทำการศึกษาอิทธิพลของพารามิเตอร์ที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการตรวจวัด ได้แก่ แอมพลิจูด การเพิ่มขึ้นของศักย์ไฟฟ้า ความกว้างของพัลส์ ศักย์ไฟฟ้าที่ใช้เกาะติดสารบนผิวหน้าขั้วไฟฟ้า และเวลาที่ใช้เกาะติดสาร ภายใต้สภาวะที่เหมาะสม ได้ช่วงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัญญาณกระแสและความเข้มข้นของอาร์เซนิกเป็นเส้นตรงในช่วง 25 ถึง 125 ไมโครโมลาร์ และขีดจำกัดต่ำสุดของการตรวจวัดเท่ากับ 1 ไมโครโมลาร์ จากนั้นหาค่าร้อยละส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานสัมพัทธ์ (%RSD) ของการตรวจวัดอาร์เซนิก พบว่ามีค่า %RSD อยู่ในช่วง 0.57 ถึง 5.81 เปอร์เซ็นต์ สำหรับการประเมินประสิทธิภาพและความเป็นไปได้ของวิธีการที่พัฒนาขึ้นนั้นได้มีการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อตรวจวัดปริมาณอาร์เซนิกในตัวอย่างข้าว พบว่าให้ค่าร้อยละการคืนกลับอยู่ในช่วง 94.23 ถึง 98.19 เปอร์เซ็นต์ จากนั้นนำวิธีที่พัฒนาขึ้นมานี้ทำการเปรียบเทียบผลที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ระหว่างวิธีที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับวิธีมาตรฐาน Inductively coupled plasma atomic emission spectroscopy (ICP-OES) การทดสอบความแตกต่างแบบจับคู่ (Paired t-Test) สรุปได้ว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลการวิเคราะห์ทั้ง 2 วิธี ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% |
Description: | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/481 |