http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/459
Title: | ANALYSIS OF THE HOUSEHOLDS ENERGY CONSUMPTION IN THAILAND การวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานของภาคครัวเรือนในประเทศไทย |
Authors: | PACHARAPHAT SIWAPORNANAN พชรภัทร ศิวพรอนันต์ Ratchapan Choiejit รัชพันธุ์ เชยจิตร Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Economics |
Keywords: | ค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงาน ภาคครัวเรือน รายได้ Energy expenditure Household Income |
Issue Date: | 2019 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this study were to analyze and compare household energy expenditure in Thailand. Data are derived from the Thailand Socio-Economic Survey 2006, 2011 and 2017, conducted by the National Statistical Office. Analysis by Ordinary Least Squares: OLS with Extended Linear Expenditure System: (ELES).The research finding was as: 1. Households have a higher average energy expenditure in 2011 and 2017, with an average total energy expenditure of 14 percent per person per month via compared with total income and expenses. The southern region has the highest total energy expenditure at 17 percent and gasoline has the highest cost ratio. 2. All variables such as Household size ,The level of education of household heads , Residential area , Reginal area and Household income were Influence and affect the energy expenditure of all households consistent with those who have studied in the previous literature review and research hypothesis that statistically tested with f-statistics, statistical significance at 99 percent confidence level. 3. The income elasticity of energy expenditure found that households located in Bangkok there is a tendency of elasticity towards income higher than other households located in diesel oil, gasoline and total energy in 2006, 2011 But in 2017 found that Bangkok There are more than one elasticity energy group and can be classified as luxury goods in the diesel energy. In part of electric the tendency of elasticity to income higher than other households located in 2006, 2011 and 2017, including households with locations in the North , North East and Central Region respectively การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานของภาคครัวเรือน ศึกษาตัวแปรปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงาน และวิเคราะห์ค่าความยืดหยุ่นของค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานต่อรายได้ของภาคครัวเรือนในประเทศไทย ในปี 2549 , 2554 และ 2560 โดยใช้เทคนิควิธียกกำลังสองน้อยที่สุด (Ordinary Least Squares : OLS) ในการประมาณค่าสมการ ซึ่งอาศัยแบบจำลองระบบค่าใช้จ่ายแบบเส้นตรงที่มีการปรับปรุงใหม่ (Extended Linear Expenditure System : ELES) และใช้ข้อมูลจากโครงการสำรวจภาวะเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ ของสำนักงานสถิติ เป็นข้อมูลในการศึกษา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1. ครัวเรือนมีค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานรวมเฉลี่ยสูงขึ้นในปี 2554 และ 2560 โดยมีค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานรวมเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 14 ต่อคนต่อเดือนหากเทียบเคียงกับรายได้และค่าใช้จ่ายรวม ภาคใต้มีค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานรวมสูงที่สุด ที่ร้อยละ 17 และน้ำมันเบนซินมีสัดส่วนค่าใช้จ่ายสูงที่สุด 2. ตัวแปรปัจจัย ได้แก่ ขนาดของครัวเรือน ระดับการศึกษาของหัวหน้าครัวเรือน เขตที่อยู่อาศัย ภาคที่อยู่อาศัย และรายได้ของครัวเรือน มีอิทธิพลและส่งผลต่อค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานของครัวเรือน สอดคล้องกับผู้ที่เคยศึกษาในการทบทวนวรรณกรรมที่ผ่านมา เมื่อทดสอบทางสถิติด้วยค่า f-statistics มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 99 3. ค่าความยืดหยุ่น พบว่า ครัวเรือนที่มีที่ตั้งอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีแนวโน้มที่มีความยืดหยุ่นต่อรายได้สูงกว่าครัวเรือนอื่น ๆ ในกลุ่มค่าใช้จ่ายพลังงานน้ำมันดีเซล น้ำมันเบนซิน และพลังงานรวม ในปี 2549 , 2554 แต่ในปี 2560 พบว่า กรุงเทพมหานคร มีกลุ่มพลังงานน้ำมันดีเซลที่มีค่าความยืดหยุ่นมากกว่าหนึ่ง และกลุ่มพลังงานไฟฟ้า มีแนวโน้มความยืดหยุ่นต่อรายได้สูงกว่าครัวเรือนอื่นในปี 2549 , 2554 แล 2560 ได้แก่ ครัวเรือนที่มีที่ตั้งอยู่ในภาคเหนือ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และภาคกลาง ตามลำดับ |
Description: | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/459 |