http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/447
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NAPATPORN THANAKISSOOVISIT | en |
dc.contributor | นภัทร์พร ธนากิจสุวิสิฐ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Atchareeya Saknarong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The aim of this research was to study satisfaction in terms of on service quality in terms of personal financial planning at financial institutions in relation to customer service usage and behaviorial trends in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample consisted of three hundred and ninety customers of financial institutions who lived in Bangkok and used the personal financial planning services of these institutions. A questionnaire was used for the purposes of data collection. The statistics for data analysis included percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistical for hypotheses testing included a t-test, one-way analysis of variance, and Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. The results of this research found the following: most of respondents were satisfied on service quality in personal financial planning of financial institutions at the highest level with an average of 4.22. When considering each aspect, it was found that assurance at the highest level with the highest mean of 4.26. Followed by reliability and responsiveness at the highest level with an average of 4.23 and 4.22 respectively. Empathy and physical appearance at a high level with an average of 4.19 and 4.15 respectively. The results of hypothesis testing were as follows: customers with different status and monthly income had different tendencies in terms of using the service with a statistical significance of 0.05 and 0.01 respectively. The levels of satisfaction in terms of service quality in the aspects of physical appearance, reliability, responsiveness, assurance and empathy were related to the tendencies of customers in the Bangkok metropolitan area to use the personal financial planning services of financial institutions in the future and to recommend others to use the services which were moderately significant at a level of 0.01 and in the same direction. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจต่อคุณภาพบริการวางแผนการเงินส่วนบุคคลของสถาบันการเงินที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการของลูกค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ลูกค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่เคยใช้บริการวางแผนการเงินส่วนบุคคลของสถาบันการเงิน จำนวน 390 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้สถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายแบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความพึงพอใจต่อคุณภาพการบริการวางแผนการเงินส่วนบุคคลของสถาบันการเงินอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.22 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านความเชื่อมั่นไว้วางใจ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดเท่ากับ 4.26 รองลงมา คือ ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ และด้านการตอบสนองลูกค้า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.23 และ 4.22 ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านความเอาใจใส่ และด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.19 และ 4.15 ตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ลูกค้าที่มีสถานภาพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน แตกต่างกันมีแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 0.01 ตามลำดับ ความพึงพอใจต่อคุณภาพการบริการ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ ด้านการตอบสนองลูกค้า ด้านความเชื่อมั่นไว้วางใจ และด้านความเอาใจใส่ มีความสัมพันธ์กับแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการของลูกค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านการใช้บริการวางแผนการเงินส่วนบุคคลของสถาบันการเงินในอนาคต และด้านการแนะนำ บอกต่อ ผู้อื่นมาใช้บริการวางแผนการเงินส่วนบุคคลของสถาบันการเงิน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับปานกลาง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | - |
dc.subject | ความพึงพอใจ | th |
dc.subject | คุณภาพบริการ | th |
dc.subject | บริการวางแผนการเงินส่วนบุคคล | th |
dc.subject | สถาบันการเงิน | th |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการของลูกค้า | th |
dc.subject | satisfaction | en |
dc.subject | service quality | en |
dc.subject | personal financial planning | en |
dc.subject | financial institutions | en |
dc.subject | customer service usage behavior | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | SATISFACTION WITH SERVICE QUALITY IN PERSONAL FINANCIAL PLANNING BY FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS RELATED TO CUSTOMER SERVICE USAGE BEHAVIOR TRENDS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
dc.title | ความพึงพอใจต่อคุณภาพการบริการวางแผนการเงินส่วนบุคคลของสถาบันการเงินที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการของลูกค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |