http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/444
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NATHAPORN PATTARAKATWIT | en |
dc.contributor | ณัฐพร ภัทรเกษวิทย์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Supada Sirikutta | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุพาดา สิริกุตตา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the factors influencing investment decision making for retirement mutual funds among working people in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The research found the following: personal information classified by age, status, highest education level, average monthly income and occupations made different decisions regarding retirement mutual funds (RMF) by evaluating alternatives and the decision to invest. In terms of working aged people in Bangkok. There were opinions on overall investment factors at a high level and investment decisions on the RMF and most people has cognitive terms regarding investments in RMF at a moderate level. The cognitive aspect of investment in RMF, with different levels of decision making at a low-level invested less than people with a moderate level of cognition studying securities information, past returns, studying the information before investing in self-searching about investments via internet or acquaintances who have invested in RMF with a statistically significant level of 0.05. Investment factors, investment objectives the environment, the economy and politics Influenced investment decisions in RMF with 59.70 percent of alternative assessment steps and investment objectives, which influenced investment decisions in RMF The decision to invest was at 11.90 percent with a statistical significance at of 0.01. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ ของคนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ คนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลจำแนกตาม อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอาชีพ ที่แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวทเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพขั้นประเมินทางเลือกและขั้นตัดสินใจลงทุนแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยทางสถิติที่ 0.05 คนวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครมีความเห็นต่อปัจจัยในการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีการตัดสินใจลงทุนขั้นประเมินทางเลือก และขั้นตัดสินใจลงทุนอยู่ในระดับมาก และส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพแตกต่างกัน โดยคนที่มีระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจในระดับน้อย มีการตัดสินใจลงทุนขั้นตัดสินใจลงทุนน้อยกว่า คนที่มีระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจในระดับปานกลาง โดยคำนึงถึงผลตอบแทนระยะยาว ทั้งนี้พิจารณาจากผลตอบแทนที่ผ่านมาของหลักทรัพย์นั้น ๆ และเลือกลงทุนตามระดับความเสี่ยงที่ยอมรับได้ อย่างมีนัยทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ปัจจัยในการลงทุนด้านวัตถุประสงค์ในการลงทุนและด้านสภาพแวดล้อมเศรษฐกิจและการเมือง มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ ขั้นประเมินทางเลือกร้อยละ 59.70 และด้านวัตถุประสงค์ในการลงทุนมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ ขั้นตัดสินใจลงทุนร้อยละ 11.90 อย่างมีนัยทางสถิติที่ 0.01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
dc.subject | การลงทุน | th |
dc.subject | กองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพ | th |
dc.subject | คนวัยทำงาน | th |
dc.subject | Retirement Mutual Fund | en |
dc.subject | Investment Decisions Making | en |
dc.subject | Working-Age People | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | FACTORS INFLUENCING INVESTMENT DECISION MAKING FOR RETIREMENT MUTUAL FUNDS AMONG WORKING-AGE PEOPLE IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจลงทุนในกองทุนรวมเพื่อการเลี้ยงชีพของคนวันทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |