Title: DEVELOPMENT OF ORGANIZATIONAL ENGAGEMENT SCALE TO SUPPORT STAFF AT SUKHOTHAI THAMMATHIRAT OPEN UNIVERSITY
การพัฒนาแบบวัดความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
Authors: KULNITI KITTIMATAMON
กุลนิติ กฤติมาธมนต์
Surachai Meechan
สุรชัย มีชาญ
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร, บุคลากรสายสนับสนุน, คุณภาพของแบบวัด, เกณฑ์ปกติ
Organizational Engagement/ Supporting Staffs/ Quality of Scale/ Norm
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The main purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to construct an Organizational Engagement Scale to support the staff at Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University; (2) to identify the quality of the Organizational Engagement Scale to support staff at Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University; (3) to construct the norm criteria of the Organizational Engagement Scale for support staff at Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University. The sample group used in the research included university support personnel at Sukhothai Thammathirat. For the 2018 fiscal year, there were a total of four hundred and fifty-nine people. The scale used in the research were Organizational Engagement Scale for the support staff at Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University. It had a five level evaluation scale. The quality inspection was measured by means of content validity, discriminant index, construct validity, and reliability, as well as constructing a norm criteria by means of converting raw scores into percentile and normal T scores. The results of the research were as follows: (1) the results of the construction of an Organizational Engagement Scale for support staff at Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University. It consisted of four aspects as follows: Basic needs, individual, teamwork and growth of work in a total of seventy items; (2) an Organizational Engagement Scale to support staff at Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University. The content validity of the IOC index from 0.67-1.00, the discriminant index from 0.24 - 0.77, The Construct Validity from (values of the chi-square = 0.38, df = 1, p = 0.54, GFI = 1.00, AGFI = 0.99, RMSEA = 0.00), and the reliability value is 0.97; (3) The norm criteria of the Organizational Engagement Scale for support staff at Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University. with percentile scores from 0.11 - 99.78 with normal T scores from 19 - 79
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อสร้างแบบวัดความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช 3) เพื่อสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติของแบบวัดความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ บุคลากรสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช ประจำปีงบประมาณ 2561 จำนวน 459 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัย สุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช มีลักษณะเป็นมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดด้วยวิธีการหาความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา อำนาจจำแนก ความเที่ยงตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง ความเชื่อมั่น และสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติด้วยวิธีการแปลงคะแนนดิบเป็นเปอร์เซ็นไทล์ และคะแนน T ปกติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แบบวัดความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความต้องการพื้นฐาน ด้านการให้รายบุคคล ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม และด้านความก้าวหน้าในงาน รวมทั้งหมด 70 ข้อ 2) แบบวัดความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราชมีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดยมีค่าดัชนี IOC ตั้งแต่ 0.67-1.00 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกตั้งแต่ 0.24 – 0.77 แบบวัดมีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง (ค่าไคสแควร์ = 0.38, df = 1, p = 0.54, GFI = 1.00, AGFI = 0.99, RMSEA = 0.00) และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.97 3) เกณฑ์ปกติของแบบวัดความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัย สุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช มีคะแนนเปอร์เซ็นไทล์ตั้งแต่ 0.11 – 99.78 มีคะแนน T ปกติ ตั้งแต่ 19 – 79
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/429