http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/427
Title: | GUIDELINES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF SMALL-SIZED SECONDARY SCHOOLS ON THE CONCEPT OF THAI EDUCATION 4.0 แนวทางการพัฒนาบุคลากรโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็กตามแนวคิดการศึกษาไทย 4.0 |
Authors: | PHILAIPORN DOKMAKAM พิลัยพร ดอกมะขาม Sumolnit Kerdnoonwong สุมลนิตย์ เกิดหนุนวงศ์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | แนวทางการพัฒนา,การศึกษาไทย 4.0 Guidelines for the Delvelpoment Thai Education 4.0 |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were as follow: 1) to investigate the knowledge and understanding of the staff in small-sized secondary schools in terms of the concept of Thai Education 4.0; 2) to propose efficiency-enhancing guidelines for the staff of small-sized secondary school staff following the concept of Thai Education 4.0. There were two steps applied in this research; first, it was the investigation of knowledge and the understanding of the staff in small-sized secondary school in terms of the concept of Thai education 4.0. The data were collected using understanding tests acquired from forty-eight heads of group learning in eight learning groups. There was also an interviewing test acquired from a group of samples including six School Directors. Second, drafting efficiency-enhancing guidelines for small-sized secondary schools on the concept of Thai Education 4.0 by using the appropriability and possibility of evaluation form ten educational experts. The results of the study showed that all staff at the small-sized secondary school were under the authority of the secondary Educational service Area Office One, Bangkok, had knowledge and understanding of the concept of Thai Educational 4.0 at moderate levels. With analysis information based on comments from interview tests which contributed to the results in proposing efficiency-enhancing guidelines for the staff of the small-sized secondary schools in terms of the concept of Thai Education 4.0 in four categories including fifty-fight approaches. The categories were classified as follows: 1) measurement and assessment; which included eleven approaches; 2) environment and learning resources: there were twelve relevant approaches; 3) the curriculum: there were six relevant approaches; 4) learning management: they were associated with twenty-five approaches. งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความรู้และความเข้าใจของบุคลากรโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 กรุงเทพมหานครที่มีต่อแนวคิดการศึกษาไทย 4.0 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาบุคลากรโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 กรุงเทพมหานคร ตามแนวคิดการศึกษาไทย 4.0 โดยการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาความรู้ ความเข้าใจของบุคลากรโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็กที่มีต่อแนวคิดการศึกษาไทย 4.0 เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการใช้แบบทดสอบจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ 8 กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก จำนวน 6 โรงเรียน รวมเป็นจำนวน 48 คน และแบบสัมภาษณ์ จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 6 คน และขั้นตอนที่ 2 การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาบุคลากรโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ตามแนวคิดการศึกษาไทย 4.0 ด้วยการใช้แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างแนวทางการพัฒนาบุคลากรโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็กตามแนวคิดการศึกษาไทย 4.0 จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 10 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับความรู้ ความเข้าใจของบุคลากรโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 1 กรุงเทพมหานครที่มีต่อแนวคิดการศึกษาไทย 4.0 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ประกอบกับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากข้อคิดเห็นจากแบบสัมภาษณ์ นำไปสู่แนวทางการพัฒนาบุคลากรโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดเล็กตามแนวคิดการศึกษาไทย 4.0 ใน 4 ด้าน สรุปได้ 54 แนวทาง ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล 11 แนวทาง 2) ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมและแหล่งเรียนรู้ 12 แนวทาง 3) ด้านหลักสูตร 6 แนวทาง 4) ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ 25 แนวทาง |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/427 |