DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PATTAMA ANANen
dc.contributor: ปัทมา อนันต์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Anchalee Suknaisithen
dc.contributor.advisor: อัญชลี สุขในสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research purpose were as follows: (1) to develop and validate a mathematical thinking test; (2) to develop an instructional processes for enhancing mathematical thinking by using design based research; (3) to study the development of mathematical thinking among ninth grade students who studied the instructional processes to enhance mathematical thinking; and (4) to compare the mathematical thinking of students between the first group, who studied the instructional processes to enhance mathematical thinking, while the second group studied the normal instructional process. The participants involving five hundred ninth gradestudents were selected to validate the mathematical thinking test; and (2) sixty eight students were selected to develop the instructional process to enhance their mathematical thinking. The independent variable was the instructional process (the process to enhance mathematical thinking and normal instructional process) for ninth grade students. The dependent variables included five components of mathematical thinking. The research instruments included a mathematical thinking test, an instructional process to enhance mathematical thinking lesson plans and normal lesson plans. The computer programs were used to analyze the confirmatory factor analysis, gain scores, as well as Hotelling T2 and multivariate analysis of covariance. The results indicated the following: (1) the mathematical thinking test consisted of five components. There was also a consistency between the model and the empirical data (Chi-Square = 148.134, p = .097, df = 127, Chi-Square/df = 1.166, GFI = .968, AGFI = .957, CFI = .999, Standardize RMR = .023, RMSEA = .018), adequate convergent validity and discriminant validity, and acceptable high construct reliability; (2) the findings revealed that the three steps in the instructional process to increase the mathematical thinking of students, consisting of eliciting, supporting and extending, was appropriate at high level; (3) the students who studied the instructional process to enhance mathematical thinking had mathematical thinking development scores  higher than those studied the normal instructional process for all of the components which were significantly different at .05 level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อสร้างและตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบวัดการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์แบบเลือกตอบชนิดตัวเลือกถูก – ผิด 2) เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์โดยประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยอิงการออกแบบ 3) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ และ 4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์กับกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1) กลุ่มที่ใช้ในการตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบวัดการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ จำนวน 500 คน และ 2) กลุ่มที่ใช้ในการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ จำนวน 68 คน ตัวแปรอิสระ คือ กระบวนการเรียนการสอน (กระบวนการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์และกระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ) ตัวแปรตาม คือ การคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ มี 5 องค์ประกอบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ งานวิจัยนี้ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน การวิเคราะห์คะแนนพัฒนาการ การวิเคราะห์ Hotelling T2 และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) การคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ มี 5 องค์ประกอบ และมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-Square = 148.134, p = .097, df = 127, Chi-Square/df = 1.166, GFI = .968, AGFI = .957, CFI = .999, Standardize RMR = .023, RMSEA = .018) มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงลู่เข้าที่ดี มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเชิงโครงสร้างสูงและมีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงจำแนก 2) กระบวนการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นล้วงความคิด ขั้นสนับสนุนความคิดและขั้นขยายความคิด กระบวนการเรียนการสอนมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ มีพัฒนาการการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์เพิ่มขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 4) นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ทั้ง 5 องค์ประกอบth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กระบวนการเรียนการสอนth
dc.subject: การคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์th
dc.subject: การวิจัยอิงการออกแบบth
dc.subject: Instructional Processen
dc.subject: Mathematical Thinkingen
dc.subject: Design Based Researchen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF AN INSTRUCTIONAL PROCESS TO ENHANCE THE MATHEMATICAL THINKING OF NINTH GRADE STUDENTS: APPLICATION OF DESIGN BASED RESEARCHen
dc.title: การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยอิงการออกแบบth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th