DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PRAPHON SUDTAen
dc.contributor: ประพนธ์ สุดตาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sunee Haemaprasithen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุนีย์ เหมะประสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to (1) compare the ability to create a scientific description among students learning by using problem-based learning (PBL) emphasizing the use of group investigation technique (the experimental group) and with students receiving regular learning management (the control group); (2) to compare the ability to create a scientific description of students who were learning by using PBL emphasizing the use of group investigation technique with certain criteria (70 percent); (3) to compare the teamwork skills of the student’s before and after learning and receiving PBL emphasizing the use of group investigation technique. The sample group consisted of two rooms of Mathayom Suksa five students, Triamudomsuksa School in Phayathai, Pathumwan, Bangkok studying in the first semester of the 2018 academic year, which were derived from Cluster Random Sampling focus on group search techniques; (2) a scientific ability to create scientific explanations; (3) a Teamwork skills test. The statistics used in the hypothesis testing used a t-test for independent samples; and t-test statistics for dependent samples and a t-test for one sample (1) The experimental group had the ability to create scientific explanations after studying at a higher level than before learning with a statistical significance level of .05; (2) The experimental group had an average score on the ability to create scientific explanations at 30.76 which were higher than the set criteria of twenty-five points. arranged at a very good level; (3) The experimental group had post-test work skills higher than before learning at a statistical significance of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่เน้นเทคนิคการสืบค้นเป็นกลุ่ม กับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่เน้นเทคนิคการสืบค้นเป็นกลุ่มกับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ร้อยละ 70 เทียบเท่ากับ 25 คะแนน) 3) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม ก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่เน้นเทคนิคการสืบค้นเป็นกลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษา แขวงปทุมวัน เขตปทุมวัน จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 2 ห้อง ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชาชีววิทยาโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่เน้นเทคนิคการสืบค้นเป็นกลุ่ม 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ 3) แบบวัดทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ สถิติ t-test for independent samples , t-test for dependent samples และ t-test for one sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่า กลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ เท่ากับ 30.76 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ร้อยละ 70 เทียบเท่ากับ 25 คะแนน) จัดอยู่ในความสามารถระดับดีมาก และ 3) กลุ่มทดลองมีทักษะการทำงานหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: Problem-based learningen
dc.subject: Group investigation techniqueen
dc.subject: Scientific explanation abilitiesen
dc.subject: Teamwork skillsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF PROBLEM-BASED LEARNING EMPHASIZING THE USE OF GROUP INVESTIGATION TECHNIQUE ON THE ABILITY TO CONSTRUCT SCIENTIFIC EXPLANATION AND TEAMWORK SKILL OF GRADE ELEVEN STUDENTSen
dc.title: การศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานที่เน้นเทคนิคการสืบค้นเป็นกลุ่มที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการสร้างคำอธิบายเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์และทักษะการทำงานเป็นทีม ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th