Title: EFFECTS OF PROBLEM-BASED LEARNING PROGRAMS ON ANALYTICAL THINKING AMONG JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Authors: MANASSAWEE MANASTRAKUL
มนัสวี มนัสตระกูล
Pasana Chularut
พาสนา จุลรัตน์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: โปรแกรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน
การคิดวิเคราะห์
นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Problem-based Learning program
Analytical thinking
Junior high school students
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows : (1) to compare the analytical thinking of the students before and after participation in a problem – based learning program; and (2) to study the gain score of the students after participation in a problem – based learning program. The sample in this research consisted of fifteen in the third year of secondary school in Bangkoksuksa School and Bangkok Witthaya Foundation School had scores in the twenty - fifth percentile and lower and selected by using simple random sampling. The experimental design used the pattern of a one - group pretest – posttest design. The research instruments included an analytical thinking test and a problem – based learning program. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, relative gain score and a t-test for the dependent sample. The results of the study were as follows: (1) the analytical thinking of the students increased after participation in the problem – based learning program and were significant at a level .05; and (2) the gain score of the students increased after a participation in the problem – based learning program. The gain score was at 26.66% and at a medium level.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายคือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาคะแนนพัฒนาการของการคิดวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนบางกอกศึกษาและบางกอกวิทยา (มูลนิธิ) ปีการศึกษา 2562 ซึ่งมีคะแนนการคิดวิเคราะห์ต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา จำนวน 15 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย การทดลองใช้แบบแผนการทดลอง one - group pretest - posttest design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ 1) แบบวัดการคิดวิเคราะห์ 2) โปรแกรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน คะแนนพัฒนาการสัมพัทธ์ และการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test for dependent sample) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานมีการคิดวิเคราะห์สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ(2) นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน มีคะแนนพัฒนาของการคิดวิเคราะห์โดยเฉลี่ยเพิ่มขึ้น ร้อยละ 26.66 มีพัฒนาการอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/391