http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/389
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | NIPITHIDA CHUMNANKUL | en |
dc.contributor | นิพิธิดา ชำนาญกุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Patcharaporn Srisawat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | พัชราภรณ์ ศรีสวัสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were as follows: 1) to study emotion regulation of flight attendants; 2) to compare emotion regulation of flight attendants in the experimental group before and after receiving rational emotional behavior group counseling; and 3) to compare emotion regulation of flight attendants in the experimental group after receiving rational emotion behavior group counseling, as well as the control group. The samples in this study were three hundred sixty one flight attendants. The experimental group and the control group were sixteen flight attendants selected by purposive sampling with emotion regulation mean at the twenty-fifth percentile and lower as they volunteered to participate in the experiment. The research instruments used in this study were emotion regulation of flight attendants scale, with a reliability coefficient of 0.81, and the program of emotion regulation among flight attendants through rational emotion behavior group counseling. The statistical analyses included mean, standard deviation and a t-test. The research results were as follows: 1) The emotion regulation of flight attendants as a whole and in each aspect of emotion regulation were at a high level. 2) After receiving rational emotion behavior group counseling of emotion regulation of flight attendants in the experimental group was increased by a statistical significance at a level of .01. And 3) Flight attendants in the experimental group who received rational emotion behavior group counseling had emotion regulation higher than the control group were significantly increased by a statistical significance at a level of .01. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการกำกับอารมณ์ของพนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบิน 2) เปรียบเทียบการกำกับอารมณ์ของพนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบินกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวคิดพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรม และ 3 ) เปรียบเทียบการกำกับอารมณ์ของพนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบินกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา เป็นพนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบิน จำนวน 361 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองเป็นพนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบินของสายการบิน จำนวน 16 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 8 คน โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ที่มีคะแนนการกำกับอารมณ์ของพนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบินต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมา และสมัครใจในการเข้าร่วมทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดการกำกับอารมณ์ของพนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบิน มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกเท่ากับ 0.20-0.60 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.81 และโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างการกำกับอารมณ์ตามแนวคิดพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรมของพนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบิน โดยสถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ซึ่งผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบินมีการกำกับอารมณ์ของพนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบินอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวคิดพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรม พนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบินกลุ่มทดลองมีการกำกับอารมณ์โดยรวมเพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 3) พนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบินกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวคิดพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรมมีการกำกับอารมณ์สูงกว่าพนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบินกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเพื่อเสริมสร้างการกำกับอารมณ์ตามแนวคิดพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรม | th |
dc.subject | การกำกับอารมณ์ | th |
dc.subject | พนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบิน | th |
dc.subject | Emotion Regulation | en |
dc.subject | Flight attendants | en |
dc.subject | Rational emotive behavior group counseling | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | ENHANCEMENT OF EMOTION REGULATION OF FLIGHT ATTENDANTS THROUGH RATIONAL EMOTIVE BEHAVIOR GROUP COUNSELING | en |
dc.title | การเสริมสร้างการกำกับอารมณ์ของพนักงานต้อนรับบนเครื่องบินโดยการให้คำปรึกษาแบบกลุ่มตามแนวคิดพิจารณาเหตุผล อารมณ์ และพฤติกรรม | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |