DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: MONTRA PUENGPAISANen
dc.contributor: มนตรา พึ่งไพศาลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ornuma Charoensuken
dc.contributor.advisor: อรอุมา เจริญสุขth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research had the purpose of comparing learning achievement and scientific problem-solving abilities of students before and after a learning activity by using STEM Education and the Kolb learning circle. The second purpose was to study the changing learning styles after learning activities.This study used a single group study research design. The samples consisted of forty-four students in Mattayom Five, at Wat Phutthabucha School, obtained by cluster random sampling. The tools used in this research, includied: (1) lesson plans using STEM Education and the Kolb learning circle; (2) to create a learning achievement test about heat and kinetic theory of gas tests with an item difficulty (p=0.241 - 0.793), discriminatory power (r=0.214 - 0.571) and reliability (KR-20 = 0.880); (3) the science problem-solving ability test had the following levels of item difficulty (p=0.414 - 0.585), discriminatory power (r=0.429 - 0.683) and reliability (α = 0.610). The data was analyzed using the arithmetical mean, standard deviation and multivariate analysis Hotelling’s T2. The results demonstrated the following (1) the hypothesis testing, learning achievement and scientific problem-solving ability of students after receiving integrated learning management together with the Kolb learning circle was higher than before being taught at a significant level of .05; and (2) the results revealed that the learning styles of the students changed to allow more perception, and creative. Moreover, they could summarize concepts or principles and most of the students adapted this knowledge to solve problems correctly and step-by-step and applied it for use in different situations.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการสะเต็มศึกษาร่วมกับวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ของคอร์ป 2) เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของลีลาการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการสะเต็มศึกษาร่วมกับวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ของคอร์ป โดยใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบศึกษากลุ่มเดียว กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนวัดพุทธบูชา จำนวน 44 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน มีค่าความยากง่าย (p) ระหว่าง 0.241 – 0.793 ค่าอํานาจจําแนก (r) ระหว่าง 0.214 – 0.571 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบทดสอบทั้งฉบับมีค่าเท่ากับ 0.880 3) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์มีค่าความยากง่าย (p)  ระหว่าง  0.414 – 0.585 ค่าอํานาจจําแนก (r) ระหว่าง 0.429 – 0.683 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบทดสอบทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.610 และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนตัวแปรพหุนาม Hotelling’s T2 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) หลังจากนักเรียนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แล้วมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์สูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) นักเรียนมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงของลีลาการเรียนรู้โดยมีการรับรู้ สร้างจินตนาการ และสามารถไตร่ตรองจนมองเห็นภาพโดยรวม สรุปเป็นความคิดรวบยอดหรือหลักการ ทั้งนี้นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่สามารถนำความรู้ไปแก้โจทย์ปัญหาเป็นขั้นตอนถูกต้องและปรับใช้ในสถานการณ์ที่ต่างจากเดิมได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สะเต็มศึกษาth
dc.subject: วัฏจักรการเรียนรู้ของคอร์ปth
dc.subject: ลีลาการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: STEM Educationen
dc.subject: Kolb learning circleen
dc.subject: Learning styleen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT SCIENTIFIC PROBLEMS SOLVING ABILITY AND THE CHANGE OF STUDENTS GRADE 11 STUDENTS LEARNING STYLE BY USING STEM EDUCATION AND KOLB'S LEARNING CIRCLEen
dc.title: การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์และการเปลี่ยนแปลงของลีลาการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการสะเต็มศึกษาร่วมกับวัฎจักรการเรียนรู้ของคอร์ปth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th