DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WITCHAYAPHONG THANAPHATTARATHADAKORNen
dc.contributor: วิชญพงศ์ ธนภัทรธาดากรณ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Jitra Dudsdeemaythaen
dc.contributor.advisor: จิตรา ดุษฎีเมธาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study on the career success of freelance trainers employed a qualitative research methodology. The primary objectives were to explore the nature of career success in the context of freelance training and to identify the key conditions that support the achievement of success in this professional field. The research was conducted with 15 key informants, selected as primary interview participants. Data collection methods included in-depth interviews and observation. The data were analyzed using content analysis, and triangulation techniques were applied to ensure the validity and credibility of the findings. The study revealed two main findings. First, the meaning of career success among freelance trainers can be understood through four dimensions: (1) being a continuous developer of professional skills, (2) being a trainer who inspires and empowers learning, (3) being a supporter of organizational growth, and (4) maintaining a well-balanced personal life. Second, the conditions that support career success in the freelance training profession include: (1) having strong internal drive and self-determination toward career achievement, (2) building trust and credibility with clients, and (3) expanding professional networks. These findings highlight the importance of psychological factors such as achievement motivation and psychological capital as underlying elements that contribute to long-term success in the career of freelance trainers.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาความสำเร็จในอาชีพวิทยากร: กรณีศึกษาวิทยากรอิสระในครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยการวิจัยด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ ศึกษาถึงความสำเร็จในอาชีพวิทยากรอิสระ และเงื่อนไขที่สนับสนุนการสร้างความสำเร็จในอาชีพวิทยากรอิสระเพื่อให้ประสบความสำเร็จในการประกอบอาชีพ ในบริบทเฉพาะของการศึกษาความสำเร็จในอาชีพวิทยากรอิสระ โดยมีผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์หลักจำนวน 15 คน การรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และใช้เทคนิคสามเส้าเพื่อตรวจสอบความถูกต้องและความน่าเชื่อถือจากข้อมูล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ความหมายของความสำเร็จในอาชีพวิทยากรอิสระ คือ ผู้พัฒนาทักษะทางอาชีพอย่างไม่หยุดนิ่ง, วิทยากรผู้ปลุกพลังแห่งการเรียนรู้, ผู้สนับสนุนความก้าวหน้าขององค์กร และผู้มีชีวิตที่สมดุล 2) เงื่อนไขที่สนับสนุนความสำเร็จในอาชีพของอาชีพวิทยากรอิสระ คือ การมีแรงขับเคลื่อนความสำเร็จต่ออาชีพในตัวเอง, การสร้างความเชื่อมั่นให้กับผู้ใช้บริการ และการขยายเครือข่ายในอาชีพวิทยากรอิสระth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความสำเร็จในอาชีพth
dc.subject: วิทยากรอิสระth
dc.subject: การกำหนดตนเองth
dc.subject: ทุนทางจิตวิทยาth
dc.subject: Career Successen
dc.subject: Freelance Trainersen
dc.subject: Self-Determinationen
dc.subject: Psychological Capitalen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: TRAINER'S CAREER SUCCESS: CASE STUDIES OF FREELANCE TRAINERSen
dc.title: ความสำเร็จในอาชีพวิทยากร : กรณีศึกษาวิทยากรอิสระth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jitra Dudsdeemaythaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จิตรา ดุษฎีเมธาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjitra@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjitra@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth