DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ATITHEP PATIAPINUNen
dc.contributor: อติเทพ ผาติอภินันท์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sumate Noklangen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุเมษย์ หนกหลังth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: These women are motivated to engage in emergency and rescue work to help people in times of crisis. Although gender equality ideals have gained increasing attention, they continue to face challenges to their sexual safety due to the deeply entrenched masculine hegemony in this field of work. This study therefore investigates the culture of gender inequality that affects sexual safety in rescue volunteer work, employing critical feminist ethnography as its research approach. Data collection included 16 in-depth interviews. Three cycles of feminist participatory action research were conducted to critically examine the meaning of sexual safety for women rescue volunteers and to develop a model for promoting their sexual safety. The participatory process engaged 18 key stakeholders. Data were collected through in-depth interviews, participant and non-participant observations, surveys, focus group discussions, and collaborative practical activities with rescue volunteers’ work. Thematic analysis was applied to data for all research objectives.The findings revealed that (1) the culture of gender inequality in rescue volunteer work hinders women’s access to resources, subjects them to stigma and discrimination, denies them recognition, and positions them as unsuitable and subordinate to men; (2) the meaning of sexual safety for women in rescue volunteer work encompasses physical and psychological safety, equal respect, and opportunities to demonstrate their capabilities in the workplace; and (3) the developed model for promoting sexual safety consists of four key components: raising awareness, supporting safety, promoting women’s participation, and participatory monitoring and evaluation. The application of this model has led to structural and cultural changes within organizations, with women volunteers playing an active role in shaping operational guidelines and collaboratively creating an equitable and sustainable work environment based on genuine gender equality.en
dc.description.abstract: ผู้หญิงกลุ่มนี้มีความตั้งใจเข้ามาทำงานกู้ชีพและกู้ภัยเพื่อช่วยเหลือผู้คนในยามวิกฤต แม้อุดมการณ์ความเท่าเทียมทางเพศจะได้รับความสนใจมากขึ้น แต่พวกเธอยังเผชิญความท้าทายของ “ความปลอดภัยทางเพศ” จากการใช้อำนาจนำจากความเป็นชาย ที่ฝังรากลึกในพื้นที่การทำงานนี้ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงทำการศึกษาวัฒนธรรมความ ไม่เท่าเทียมทางเพศที่ส่งผลต่อความปลอดภัยในงานอาสาสมัครกู้ชีพและกู้ภัยด้วยการวิจัยสตรีนิยมแนวชาติพันธุ์วรรณาเชิงวิพากษ์ โดยการสัมภาษณ์จากผู้ให้มูล 16 คน ต่อมาดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบการมีส่วนร่วมเชิงสตรีนิยม 3 วงจร เพื่อวิพากษ์ความหมายของความปลอดภัยทางเพศของอาสาสมัครกู้ชีพและกู้ภัยผู้หญิงและเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมความปลอดภัยทางเพศของอาสาสมัครกู้ชีพและกู้ภัยผู้หญิง โดยมีผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องหลัก 18 คน การรวบรวมข้อมูล คือการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสำรวจ การสนทนากลุ่ม และกิจกรรมเชิงปฏิบัติร่วมกับอาสาสมัครกู้ชีพและกู้ภัย ทุกวัตถุประสงค์ใช้การวิเคราะห์แก่สาระในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) วัฒนธรรมความไม่เท่าเทียมทางเพศในงานอาสาสมัครกู้ชีพกู้ภัยส่งผลให้ผู้หญิงเข้าถึงทรัพยากรลำบาก ถูกตีตรา เลือกปฏิบัติ และขาดการยอมรับ ถูกมองว่าไม่เหมาะสมและถูกจัดลำดับความสำคัญรองจากผู้ชาย 2) ความหมายความปลอดภัยทางเพศในพื้นที่การทำงานอาสาสมัครกู้ชีพกู้ภัยของผู้หญิง ครอบคลุมในความปลอดภัยทางกายภาพ จิตใจ การได้รับการเคารพอย่างเท่าเทียม และโอกาสในการแสดงศักยภาพในการทำงาน 3) รูปแบบส่งเสริมความปลอดภัยทางเพศที่ประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วนหลักได้แก่ การสร้างความตระหนักรู้ การสนับสนุนความปลอดภัย การส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้หญิง และการติดตามผลแบบมีส่วนร่วม ซึ่งเมื่อนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ก่อให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงทั้งในเชิงโครงสร้างและวัฒนธรรมขององค์กร โดยอาสาสมัครผู้หญิงมีบทบาทในการกำหนดแนวทางการปฏิบัติงาน และร่วมกันสร้างสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานที่เท่าเทียมและยั่งยืนบนพื้นฐานของความเสมอภาคทางเพศอย่างแท้จริงth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความปลอดภัยทางเพศ, อาสาสมัครกู้ชีพและกู้ภัย, วิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมแนวสตรีนิยม, การสร้างตัวตน, การใช้อำนาจนำจากความเป็นชายth
dc.subject: Sexual safety; women volunteers in rescue work; Feminist Participatory Action Research; self-formation; hegemonic masculinityen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: FEMINIST PARTICIPATORY ACTION RESEARCH TO PROMOTE THE SEXUAL SAFETY OF WOMEN VOLUNTEERS IN RESCUE VOLUNTEER WORKen
dc.title: การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมแนวสตรีนิยมเพื่อส่งเสริมความปลอดภัยทางเพศของอาสาสมัครผู้หญิงในงานอาสาสมัครกู้ชีพและกู้ภัยth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sumate Noklangen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุเมษย์ หนกหลังth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsumaten@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsumaten@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth