DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: JIRAWAN YUENYUNGen
dc.contributor: จิระวรรณ ยืนยั่งth
dc.contributor.advisor: Khanittha Saleemaden
dc.contributor.advisor: ขนิษฐา สาลีหมัดth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This study has two primary objectives: (1) to develop a training model to enhance servant leadership among support staff in Rajabhat Universities located in the Bangkok Metropolitan Region, and (2) to examine the effectiveness of the developed training model. A qualitative approach was employed in the model development phase through in-depth interviews with nine key informants, including administrators and support staff from five Rajabhat Universities in the Bangkok area. A semi-structured interview protocol was used to explore definitions, components, attributes, and guidelines for developing the training model. The content analysis results were subjected to expert validation, yielding an Index of Item-Objective Congruence (IOC) ranging from 0.86 to 1.00, as evaluated by seven experts. Based on the findings, a servant leadership attributes questionnaire was constructed, demonstrating high internal consistency with a Cronbach’s alpha of 0.98. This instrument was then used to collect data from a sample of 30 volunteers participating in the training program. The research findings revealed that servant leadership, as it pertains to support personnel, comprises three core dimensions: self-leadership, people leadership, and task leadership. These encompass ten attributes—listening, awareness, and service-mindedness under self-leadership; empathy, healing, persuasion, and commitment to the growth of others under people leadership; and conceptualization, foresight, and community building under task leadership. The training model that emerged from the study featured a blended format—combining onsite and online learning—with a total duration of 15 hours. The model incorporated the ACR process (Awareness, Connection, Responsibility) as the core mechanism for developing servant leadership. The effectiveness of the training model was demonstrated in three key areas: (1) an increase in participants’ post-training knowledge and understanding scores, which were significantly higher than their pre-training scores at the .05 level of significance; (2) a statistically significant improvement in servant leadership attribute scores at the .05 level; and (3) a high level of participant satisfaction, with the training model rated at the highest satisfaction level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้รับใช้ สำหรับบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบฝึกอบรม เพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้รับใช้ สำหรับบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร  โดยใช้รูปแบบกระบวนการเก็บเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้บริหาร และบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน จาก 5 มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 9 คน ด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง เพื่อศึกษานิยาม องค์ประกอบ คุณลักษณะ และแนวทางการพัฒนารูปแบบฝึกอบรม  โดยสรุปข้อมูลวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและประเมินความสอดคล้ององค์ประกอบและคุณลักษณะ มีผลความเที่ยงตรงมีค่า IOC ระหว่าง  0.86 – 1.00 โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 7 คน จึงพัฒนาแบบสอบถามคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้รับใช้ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ 0.98 ใช้เก็บข้อมูลที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 30 คน จากการอาสาสมัครเข้าร่วมฝึกอบรม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้รับใช้สำหรับบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน สรุปเป็น 3 องค์ประกอบ 10 คุณลักษณะ ดังนี้ ด้านการนำตน ประกอบด้วย การฟัง การตระหนักรู้ และการมีจิตบริการ ด้านการนำคน  ประกอบด้วย การเข้าใจผู้อื่น การเยียวยา มีการโน้มน้าวใจ และการมุ่งมั่นพัฒนาบุคคลและด้านการนำงาน ประกอบด้วย การสร้างกระบวนทัศน์ การมองการณ์ไกล และการสร้างชุมชน ด้วยรูปแบบฝึกอบรมการผสมผสานออนไซต์และออนไลน์ แบบเก็บชั่วโมง 15 ชั่วโมง มีกระบวนการส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้รับใช้ด้วย ACR Model สรุปประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบฝึกอบรม ดังนี้ 1) ผลประเมินความรู้ความ เข้าใจมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนหลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ผลประเมินคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้รับใช้ มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนหลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ผลประเมินความพึงพอใจรูปแบบการฝึกอบรม มีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบฝึกอบรมth
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้รับใช้th
dc.subject: บุคลากรสายสนับสนุนth
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏth
dc.subject: Training modelen
dc.subject: Servant leadershipen
dc.subject: Support staffen
dc.subject: Rajabhat Universityen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF A TRAINING MODEL TO ENHANCE SERVANT LEADERSHIPFOR SUPPORT PERSONNEL OF RAJABHAT UNIVERSITIES IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำแบบผู้รับใช้สำหรับบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ เขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Khanittha Saleemaden
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ขนิษฐา สาลีหมัดth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkhanitthas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkhanitthas@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth