DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NOPPARAT PRAMUANPONen
dc.contributor: นพรัตน์ ประมวลพลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Jarin Jarusenen
dc.contributor.advisor: จรินทร์ จารุเสนth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to study the factors influencing the success of modern pharmacies in the Bangkok Metropolitan Area, with a focus on the relationships between the demographic characteristics of pharmacy owners and business management factors. The factors examined included brand identity development, marketing strategies, management systems, and technology and innovation. The sample group consisted of 295 pharmacy business owners in Bangkok, selected using a three-stage sampling method: purposive sampling, quota sampling, and convenience sampling. Data were collected using questionnaires and analyzed using both descriptive and inferential statistics through the SPSS program.The research findings revealed that demographic factors such as gender and age had statistically significant relationships with the success of modern pharmacies. Additionally, factors including brand identity, marketing strategies, management systems, and technology and innovation showed a statistically significant positive relationship with business success.The results suggest that pharmacy business owners can apply these factors in strategic planning, business management, and competitive capability development, especially in highly competitive urban areas such as Bangkok.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของธุรกิจร้านขายยาแผนปัจจุบันในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมุ่งเน้นศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ของผู้ประกอบการ และปัจจัยด้านการบริหารจัดการธุรกิจ ได้แก่ การสร้างเอกลักษณ์ทางธุรกิจ กลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด ระบบบริหารจัดการ และเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรม กับความสำเร็จในผลการดำเนินงานของร้านขายยา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ประกอบการร้านขายยาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 295 ร้าน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่าง 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ การสุ่มแบบเจาะจง ,การสุ่มแบบโควตา และการสุ่มแบบสะดวก โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและเชิงอนุมานผ่านโปรแกรม SPSS  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ เพศ และอายุ มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับความสำเร็จของธุรกิจร้านขายยาแผนปัจจุบันในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร รวมถึงปัจจัยด้านการสร้างเอกลักษณ์ทางธุรกิจ ,ปัจจัยด้านกลยุทธ์การตลาด ,ปัจจัยด้านระบบบริหาร และปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับความสำเร็จของธุรกิจร้านขายยาแผนปัจจุบันในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จากผลการวิจัย ผู้ประกอบการสามารถนำปัจจัยเหล่านี้มาใช้ในการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ พัฒนาการบริหารจัดการธุรกิจ และเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการแข่งขันอย่างยั่งยืนในอุตสาหกรรมร้านขายยา โดยเฉพาะในเขตเมืองใหญ่ที่มีการแข่งขันสูงth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จth
dc.subject: ธุรกิจร้านขายยาแผนปัจจุบันth
dc.subject: Success Factorsen
dc.subject: Pharmacy Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.title: KEY SUCCESS FACTORS OF DRUGSTORE ENTREPRENEURS IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จของธุรกิจร้านขายยาแผนปัจจุบันในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jarin Jarusenen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จรินทร์ จารุเสนth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjarin@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjarin@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth