DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHONTICHA SOMABUTen
dc.contributor: ชลธิชา โสมาบุตรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Intaka Piriyakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: อินทกะ พิริยะกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research studied video content factors, including video components, influencers, and marketing promotions, that affect Facebook user engagement with fast food brand video posts. A quantitative approach was used with secondary data collection through content extraction from 400 video posts on Facebook fan pages of fast food brands in Thailand. The posts were obtained via multi-stage sampling and analyzed using multiple regression.Research findings revealed that factors significantly influencing user engagement (p < 0.05) included video length, content pillars, motion graphics, voice-over, micro-influencers, brand repetition, and product repetition. Video length had the strongest influence (β = -0.394), followed by content pillars (β = -0.198). All variables explained 29.0% of engagement variance (R² = 0.290, F = 17.697, p < 0.001).This study demonstrates that marketers creating fast food video advertisements on Facebook should consider appropriate video length, content pillars, micro-influencer partnerships, voice-over incorporation, and optimal brand repetition to maximize user engagement. The findings provide guidelines for developing marketing communication strategies through video content on social media platforms for fast food businesses.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ศึกษาปัจจัยลักษณะเนื้อหาวิดีโอด้านองค์ประกอบวิดีโอ ผู้มีอิทธิพล และการส่งเสริมการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตอบสนองของผู้ใช้งานเฟซบุ๊กกับวิดีโอตราสินค้าอาหารฟาสต์ฟู้ด ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยเก็บข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากการสกัดเนื้อหาวิดีโอและการตอบสนองของผู้ใช้งาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือโพสต์วิดีโอบนเฟซบุ๊กแฟนเพจตราสินค้าอาหารฟาสต์ฟู้ดในประเทศไทยจำนวน 400 วิดีโอ ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการถดถอยหลายตัวแปร ผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตอบสนองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p < 0.05) ได้แก่ ความยาววิดีโอ รูปแบบสื่อโฆษณา สื่อเคลื่อนไหว เสียงพูด ไมโครอินฟลูเอนเซอร์ การซ้ำชื่อแบรนด์ และการซ้ำชื่อผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยความยาววิดีโอมีอิทธิพลมากที่สุด (β = -0.394) รองลงมาคือรูปแบบสื่อโฆษณา (β = -0.198) ตัวแปรทั้งหมดอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 29.0 (R² = 0.290, F = 17.697, p < 0.001)  การศึกษาครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าการสร้างวิดีโอโฆษณาอาหารฟาสต์ฟู้ดบนเฟซบุ๊กควรคำนึงถึงความเหมาะสมของความยาววิดีโอ การเลือกใช้รูปแบบเนื้อหาประเภทไลฟ์สไตล์ การใช้ไมโครอินฟลูเอนเซอร์ การเพิ่มเสียงพูด และการกล่าวซ้ำชื่อแบรนด์อย่างเหมาะสม เพื่อให้ได้รับการตอบสนองจากผู้ใช้งานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ผลการวิจัยสามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการวางแผนกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านสื่อวิดีโอบนแพลตฟอร์มโซเชียลมีเดียสำหรับธุรกิจอาหารประเภทฟาสต์ฟู้ดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: เนื้อหาวิดีโอth
dc.subject: การสื่อสารการตลาดth
dc.subject: เฟซบุ๊ก แฟนเพจth
dc.subject: Video Contenten
dc.subject: Marketing Communicationen
dc.subject: Facebook Fanpageen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: INFLUENCING FACTORS OF VIDEO CONTENT FOR MARKETING COMMUNICATION  RESPONSE TO VIDEO POSTS ON FACEBOOK OF FAST FOOD BRANDS.en
dc.title: ปัจจัยด้านเนื้อหาวิดีโอเพื่อการสื่อสารการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตอบสนองวิดีโอโพสต์บนเฟซบุ๊กตราสินค้าอาหารประเภทฟาสต์ฟู้ดth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Intaka Piriyakulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อินทกะ พิริยะกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorintaka@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorintaka@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth