http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3842
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHANAMON PHANBURA | en |
dc.contributor | ชนมน พันธ์บุระ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Atchareeya Saknarong | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study the factors affecting the purchasing decisions for spiritual-themed jewelry through E-Marketplaces in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample consisted of 400 consumers aged 18 and above who had previously purchased spiritual-themed jewelry online. A questionnaire was used as the data collection tool. The statistical methods employed included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The hypothesis testing results revealed that electronic word-of-mouth communication, specifically in terms of opinion value and content, significantly affected all aspects of spiritual-themed jewelry purchasing decisions through E-marketplace. The density dimension had a statistically significant effect on purchasing decisions through E-marketplaces, particularly on alternative evaluation and post-purchase behavior, at the 0.05 significance level, with adjusted R-squared values of 13.0%, 13.6%, 12.9%, 10.2%, and 20.3%. The online marketing mix, in terms of promotion and privacy protection, significantly affected all aspects of purchasing decisions through E-marketplaces. The online marketing mix in terms of price and distribution channels, significantly affected purchasing decision in terms of need recognition, information search, alternative evaluation, and final decision. The online marketing mix, in terms of product, significantly affected need recognition, information search, and post-purchase behavior, with statistical significance at the 0.05 level, yielding adjusted R-squared values of 18.1%, 26.0%, 22.8%, 25.3%, and 24.0%. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องประดับสายมูผ่านตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไป ที่เคยซื้อเครื่องประดับสายมูออนไลน์ จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ด้านคุณค่าทางความคิดเห็นและด้านเนื้อหามีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องประดับสายมูผ่านช่องทางตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคทุกด้าน การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ด้านความหนาแน่นมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องประดับสายมูผ่านช่องทางตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภค ด้านการประเมินทางเลือกและด้านพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 13.0, 13.6, 12.9, 10.2 และ 20.3 ตามลำดับ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดและด้านการรักษาความเป็นส่วนตัวมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องประดับสายมูผ่านช่องทางตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคทุกด้าน ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ด้านราคาและด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่ายมีผลต่อตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องประดับสายมูผ่านช่องทางตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภค ด้านการรับรู้ความต้องการ ด้านการค้นหาข้อมูล ด้านการประเมินทางเลือก และด้านการตัดสินใจ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องประดับสายมูผ่านช่องทางตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภค ด้านการรับรู้ความต้องการ ด้านการค้นหาข้อมูล และด้านพฤติกรรมหลังการซื้ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 18.1, 26.0, 22.8, 25.3 และ 24.0 ตามลำดับ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจ | th |
dc.subject | ช่องทางตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | th |
dc.subject | เครื่องประดับสายมู | th |
dc.subject | Purchase Decision | en |
dc.subject | E-Marketplace Channels | en |
dc.subject | Amulets Jewelry | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Information and communication | en |
dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING AMULETS JEWELRY PURCHASING DECISION THROUGH E-MARKETPLACE IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องประดับสายมูผ่านช่องทางตลาดกลางพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Atchareeya Saknarong | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | atchareeyas@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | atchareeyas@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |