DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KANYAWART PROMSUPSRIen
dc.contributor: กัญญาวาท พร้อมทรัพย์ศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Atchareeya Saknarongen
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the purchase decisions of Generation Y consumers on regarding beauty products through TikTok reviews. The sample group consisted of 400 Generation Y consumers aged between 29-44 years who had previously purchased beauty products through TikTok reviews. An online questionnaire was used as the data collection tool. The statistical methods employed included percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The research found that most of the respondents were female, aged between 29-32 years, holding a bachelor's degree, were single, working as company employees, and had an average monthly income of 15,001-30,000 baht. Respondents placed importance on influencer characteristics in terms of attractiveness, trustworthiness, expertise, respect, tworthiness, and similarity, which were rated at a high level. They also placed importance on marketing communication in terms of advertising, public relations, personal selling, sales promotion, and direct marketing, which were also rated at a high level. Their purchasing decisions regarding beauty products through TikTok reviews were at the highest level. The hypothesis testing revealed that Generation Y consumers with different genders and average monthly incomes exhibited significantly different purchase decisions through TikTok reviews at the 0.05 level. Influencer characteristics in terms of expertise, respect, and similarity to the target audience significantly affected Generation Y consumers' decisions to purchase beauty products reviewed on TikTok, at the 0.05 significance level with an adjusted R² of 40.8% In addition, marketing communication in term of advertising, public relations, personal selling, and direct marketing had a significant effect on purchase decisions, at the 0.05 significance level with an adjusted R² was 45.3%en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะของผู้ทรงอิทธิพลด้านความงาม และการสื่อสารการตลาด ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ความงามจากการรีวิวผ่านช่องทาง TikTok ของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวาย ที่มีอายุ 29-44 ปี และเคยซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ความงามจากการรีวิวผ่านช่องทาง TikTokจำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 29-32 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีสถานภาพโสด มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัท มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,000-30,000 บาท ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความสำคัญเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะของผู้ทรงอิทธิพลด้านความงาม ประกอบด้วย ด้านความดึงดูดใจ ด้านความไว้วางใจ ด้านความชำนาญเชี่ยวชาญ ด้านความเคารพ และด้านความเหมือนกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย อยู่ในระดับดีมาก ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความสำคัญเกี่ยวกับการสื่อสารการตลาด ประกอบด้วย ด้านการโฆษณา ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านการขายโดยบุคคล ด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย และด้านการตลาดทางตรง อยู่ในระดับดีมาก และผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ความงามจากการรีวิวผ่านช่องทาง TikTok อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวายที่มีเพศและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ความงามจากการรีวิวผ่านช่องทาง TikTok แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 คุณลักษณะของผู้ทรงอิทธิพลด้านความงาม ด้านความชำนาญเชี่ยวชาญ ด้านความเคารพ และด้านความเหมือนกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ความงามจากการรีวิวผ่านช่องทาง TikTok ของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวาย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 40.8 การสื่อสารการตลาด ด้านการโฆษณา ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านการขายโดยบุคคล และด้านการตลาดทางตรง มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ความงามจากการรีวิวผ่านช่องทาง Tiktok ของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวาย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 45.3th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การสื่อสารการตลาดth
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์ความงามth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: ผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวายth
dc.subject: คุณลักษณะของผู้ทรงอิทธิพลth
dc.subject: ช่องทาง TikTokth
dc.subject: Marketing Communicationen
dc.subject: Beauty productsen
dc.subject: Purchase Decisionen
dc.subject: Generation Y Consumersen
dc.subjectinfluencer characteristicsen
dc.subject: TikTok Channelen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: PURCHASE DECISIONS OF GENERATION Y CONSUMERS ON BEAUTY PRODUCTS THROUGH TIKTOK REVIEWSen
dc.title: การตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ความงามจากการรีวิวผ่านช่องทาง TikTok ของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวายth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Atchareeya Saknarongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisoratchareeyas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoratchareeyas@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth