http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3839
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | DOLNAPA YODHABORIBAL | en |
dc.contributor | ดลนภา โยธาบริบาล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Paiboon Archarungroj | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the relationship between the service marketing mix factors (7Ps) and consumer attitudes influencing the decision to purchase Cha Tra Mue beverages in Bangkok and its metropolitan area. The sample group used in this research consists of 400 consumers who have previously purchased Cha Tra Mue beverages in Bangkok and its vicinity. Data were collected using a structured questionnaire. The research findings indicate that consumers with different ages and average monthly incomes make significantly different purchase decisions regarding Cha Tra Mue beverages at the 0.01 statistical significance level. The service marketing mix factors—product, price, place, promotion, people, process, and physical evidence—are significantly related to the purchase decisions of Cha Tra Mue beverages in Bangkok and the surrounding areas at the 0.01 level of statistical significance. Additionally, attitude factors, including cognitive, affective, and behavioral components, are significantly associated with consumers’ decisions to purchase Cha Tra Mue beverages in Bangkok and its metropolitan area at the 0.01 statistical significance level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ (7Ps) และทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องดื่มชาตรามือในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อเครื่องดื่มชาตรามือในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 400 คน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ผลการวิจัย พบว่าผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องดื่มชาตรามือแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางจัดจำหน่าย ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านบุคคล ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านกายภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องดื่มชาตรามือในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 และปัจจัยทัศนคติ ประกอบด้วย ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ ด้านอารมณ์ความรู้สึก และด้านพฤติกรรม มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องดื่มชาตรามือของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ | th |
dc.subject | ทัศนคติ | th |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
dc.subject | เครื่องดื่มชาตรามือ | th |
dc.subject | Service Marketing Mix | en |
dc.subject | Attitude | en |
dc.subject | Purchase Decision | en |
dc.subject | CHATRAMUE DRINKS | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Hotel, restaurant and catering | en |
dc.title | FACTORS RELATING TO CHATRAMUE DRINKS PURCHASING DECISIONS OF CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องดื่มชาตรามือของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Paiboon Archarungroj | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | paiboona@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | paiboona@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |