http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3830
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PUTTHACHAT SUKSAWAT | en |
dc.contributor | พุทธฉัตร สุขสวัสดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nattaya Praditsuwan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study was to examine the factors influencing customers' intention to revisit pet shops in Nonthaburi Province. The sample consisted of 400 consumers aged 18 and above who had previously used pet shop services, were part of the working-age population, resided in six districts of Nonthaburi Province, and had a dog or cat as a household pet. Data were collected using a questionnaire. The findings revealed that most respondents were female, aged between 28 and 37, married or cohabiting, with an average monthly income of 30,000–40,000 THB. Overall, consumers rated the quality of service at a very high level across several dimensions, including tangibility, reliability, responsiveness, assurance, and understanding of customer needs. Similarly, the marketing mix factors—product, price, distribution channels, and promotional activities—were also rated at a very high level. Hypothesis testing indicated that service quality factors such as tangibility, reliability, and responsiveness significantly influenced customers' intention to revisit pet shops in Nonthaburi, with a predictive power of 27.1% at a 0.05 significance level. Additionally, marketing mix factors—specifically product, price, and promotional activities—were found to significantly influence revisit intention, with a predictive power of 27.5% at the same level of significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการกลับมาใช้บริการซ้ำร้านเพ็ทช็อปในจังหวัดนนทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยใช้บริการเพ็ทช็อปที่มีอายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไป ซึ่งเป็นวัยทำงาน มีถิ่นอาศัยอยู่ใน 6 อำเภอในจังหวัดนนทบุรี และเลี้ยงสุนัขหรือแมวเป็นสมาชิกในครอบครัว จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 28 – 37 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรส/อยู่ด้วยกัน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 30,000 – 40,000 บาท ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่มีระดับความคิดเห็นด้านคุณภาพการบริการโดยรวมในระดับดีมาก ประกอบด้วย ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของการบริการ ด้านความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจได้ ด้านการตอบสนองความต้องการ ด้านการให้ความเชื่อมั่นต่อลูกค้า ด้านการรู้จักและเข้าใจลูกค้า ส่วนด้าน ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ประกอบด้วยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านส่งเสริมการตลาด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า คุณภาพการบริการ ได้แก่ ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของการบริการ ด้านความเชื่อถือไว้วางใจได้ ด้านการตอบสนองความต้องการ ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการกลับมาใช้บริการซ้ำร้านเพ็ทช็อปในจังหวันนทบุรี โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าวสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 27.1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 นอกจากนี้ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมการตลาด ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการกลับมาใช้บริการซ้ำร้านเพ็ทช็อปในจังหวัดนนทบุรี โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าวสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 27.5 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การซื้อซ้ำ, ความตั้งใจ, คุณภาพการบริการ, ส่วนประสมการตลาด | th |
dc.subject | Repurchase Intention Service Quality Marketing Mix | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING SERVICE USERS' REPURCHASE INTENTION AT PET SHOPS IN NONTHABURI PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจในการกลับมาใช้บริการซ้ำร้านเพ็ทช็อปในจังหวัดนนทบุรี | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nattaya Praditsuwan | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nattaya@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nattaya@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |