DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PATCHARAPORN ANEGTANAGULen
dc.contributor: พัชราภรณ์ เอนกธนกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Benchamas Sirijaien
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาส สิริใจth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2025
dc.date.issued: 18/7/2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study consumers' purchasing decisions regarding food products using environmentally friendly packaging in Bangkok. The sample group consisted of 400 consumers residing in Bangkok who had previously purchased and were interested in buying food products with eco-friendly packaging. A questionnaire was used as the data collection tool. The statistical methods used for data analysis included percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Hypothesis testing was conducted using t-tests, one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA), and multiple regression analysis. The results revealed that consumers of different genders and occupations exhibited statistically significant differences in their purchasing decisions regarding eco-packaged food at the 0.05 level. Additionally, elements of the green marketing mix, particularly green pricing and green promotion, had a statistically significant influence on consumers' purchasing decisions at the 0.05 level, accounting for 10.0% of the variance. Moreover, environmental attitude — cognitive component, affective component, and Conative component — also significantly influenced purchasing decisions at the 0.05 level, explaining 18.8% of the variance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารที่ใช้บรรจุภัณฑ์เพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ ผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่เคยซื้ออาหารที่ใช้บรรจุภัณฑ์เพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อม และมีความสนใจที่จะซื้ออาหารที่ใช้บรรจุภัณฑ์เพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อม จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที่ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคุณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศ และอาชีพที่แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารที่ใช้บรรจุภัณฑ์เพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมของผู้บริโภค โดยรวม แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และส่วนประสมทางการตลาดเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านราคาสีเขียว และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดสีเขียว มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารที่ใช้บรรจุภัณฑ์เพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมของผู้บริโภค โดยรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 10.0 และทัศนคติการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านความเข้าใจ ด้านความรู้สึก และด้านพฤติกรรม มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารที่ใช้บรรจุภัณฑ์เพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมของผู้บริโภค โดยรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 18.8th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมth
dc.subject: ทัศนคติการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมth
dc.subject: บรรจุภัณฑ์เพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมth
dc.subject: Green marketing mixen
dc.subject: Environmental attitudeen
dc.subject: Environmentally friendly packagingen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING CONSUMERS' DECISION TO PURCHASE FOOD USING ENVIRONMENTAL PACKAGING IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารที่ใช้บรรจุภัณฑ์เพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Benchamas Sirijaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เบญจมาส สิริใจth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorbenchamas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorbenchamas@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth