http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3827
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PARICHAT PAJAREE | en |
dc.contributor | ปาริชาติ ปาจรีย์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Benchamas Sirijai | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เบญจมาส สิริใจ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 18/7/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to explore the factors that influence consumer decisions to purchase fresh food through online channels in the context of modern trade in Bangkok. The study examines three key dimensions: demographic characteristics, online marketing mix strategy, and consumer acceptance of technology. A quantitative research approach was employed, collecting data from 400 consumers residing in Bangkok who had previously purchased fresh food online from large retail businesses. Data were gathered through structured questionnaires. The statistical methods used in the analysis included percentages, means, standard deviations, t-tests, one-way analysis of variance, and multiple regression analysis. The findings revealed that demographic factors specifically age, occupation, and monthly income had a significant impact on purchase decisions at the 0.05 significance level. Marketing strategy elements, including product, price, distribution, personalized service, and privacy, also significantly influenced decisions, explaining 34.5 percent of the variance. Furthermore, technology acceptance factors such as perceived usefulness, security, reliability, and ease of use were found to significantly affect consumers’ online fresh food purchasing decisions, accounting for 26.8% of the variance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารสดผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ของธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมุ่งเน้นศึกษาสามกลุ่มปัจจัยหลัก ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ (6P’s) และปัจจัยด้านการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี (TAM) การวิจัยนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน ที่อาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและเคยมีประสบการณ์ในการซื้ออาหารสดผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ อายุ อาชีพ และรายได้ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในขณะที่ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย การให้บริการส่วนบุคคล และการรักษาความเป็นส่วนตัว มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารสดผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 34.5 นอกจากนี้ ปัจจัยด้านการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ซึ่งประกอบด้วยด้านความมีประโยชน์ ความปลอดภัยและความน่าเชื่อถือ รวมถึงความสะดวกในการใช้งาน ยังมีผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารสดผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 26.8 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ช่องทางการซื้อสินค้าออนไลน์ | th |
dc.subject | อาหารสด | th |
dc.subject | ร้านค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ | th |
dc.subject | ส่วนประสมการตลาดออนไลน์ | th |
dc.subject | การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี | th |
dc.subject | Online Channel | en |
dc.subject | Fresh Food | en |
dc.subject | Modern Trade | en |
dc.subject | Technology Acceptance | en |
dc.subject | Online Marketing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Wholesale and retail sales | en |
dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING FRESH FOOD PURCHASE DECISIONS VIA ONLINE CHANNELS IN MODERN TRADE IN BANGKOK. | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารสดผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ของธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Benchamas Sirijai | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เบญจมาส สิริใจ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | benchamas@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | benchamas@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |