http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3822
Title: | BRAND EQUITY AND CONSUMER PERCEPTION AFFECTING THE DECISION TO BUY SUSTAINABLE FASHION CLOTHS THROUGH ONLINE CHANNEL OF CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK คุณค่าตราสินค้า และการรับรู้ของผู้บริโภค ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นแบบยั่งยืน บนช่องทางออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | TEETAT SUWANAVAYAK ธีธัช สุวัณณวะยัคฆ์ Wanlapa Hattakitpanitchakul วัลภา หัตถกิจพาณิชกุล Srinakharinwirot University Wanlapa Hattakitpanitchakul วัลภา หัตถกิจพาณิชกุล wanlapah@swu.ac.th wanlapah@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | เสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นแบบยั่งยืน การตัดสินใจซื้อ ช่องทางออนไลน์ คุณค่าตราสินค้า การรับรู้ของผู้บริโภค การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบผสมผสาน ทัศนคติ Sustainable Fashion Purchase Decision Online Channels Brand Equity Consumer Perception Integrated Marketing Communication Attitude |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aims to explore the factors influencing consumers' decision to purchase sustainable fashion clothing through online channels in Bangkok. The study focuses on three key areas: demographic and personal information, brand equity, and consumer perception. The sample group consisted of 400 Bangkok-based consumers who were either interested in or had previously purchased sustainable fashion products online. Data were collected using questionnaires and analyzed using statistical methods, including multiple regression analysis, analysis of variance (ANOVA), and correlation analysis. The findings reveal that demographic and personal factors, such as gender, educational level, occupation, monthly income, preferred online shopping platform, and average spending per purchase, significantly influence purchase decisions at the 0.05 significance level. In terms of brand equity, variables including brand association, brand awareness, perceived quality, and brand loyalty were all positively correlated with purchase intention at moderate to high levels. Furthermore, components of consumer perception—namely, attitudes (comprising knowledge, preference, and behavior), and integrated marketing communication (encompassing advertising, public relations, and sales promotion)—were found to impact purchase decisions significantly. Among these, consumer knowledge and preference emerged as the most influential factors. The results of this study offer valuable insights for developing targeted marketing strategies, brand communication, and clearer audience segmentation, thereby supporting the growth and adoption of sustainable fashion in the future. งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นแบบยั่งยืนทางช่องทางออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมุ่งเน้นศึกษาลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์และข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล คุณค่าตราสินค้า และการรับรู้ของผู้บริโภค กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 400 คน ที่สนใจหรือเคยซื้อสินค้าเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นแบบยั่งยืนผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และการวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านประชากรศาสตร์และข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ช่องทางการซื้อสินค้า และค่าใช้จ่ายโดยเฉลี่ยที่พึงพอใจในการซื้อต่อครั้ง มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อ ขณะที่ตัวแปรด้านคุณค่าตราสินค้า ทั้งด้านการเชื่อมโยงตราสินค้า การรับรู้ตราสินค้า คุณภาพที่รับรู้ และความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า ล้วนมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับปานกลางถึงสูง นอกจากนี้ ตัวแปรด้านการรับรู้ของผู้บริโภค ได้แก่ ทัศนคติ (ด้านความรู้ ความชอบ และพฤติกรรม) และการสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบผสมผสาน (การโฆษณา การประชาสัมพันธ์ และการส่งเสริมการขาย) มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดยเฉพาะด้านความรู้และความชอบของผู้บริโภคเป็นตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลสูงสุด ผลการศึกษาสามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด การสื่อสารแบรนด์ และการกำหนดกลุ่มเป้าหมายให้มีความชัดเจนมากยิ่งขึ้น เพื่อส่งเสริมการเติบโตของตลาดแฟชั่นแบบยั่งยืนในอนาคต |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3822 |